Timeshifted: Sunday 19 October 2014

Report:   Top 20 Consolidated Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Sunday
Date:19/10/2014
Deliverable:Consolidated v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\MarketConsolidatedOvernightIncrease
000s
1THE X FACTOR GRAND FINAL PERFORMANCENetwork 71,356,0001,303,00053,000
260 MINUTESNetwork 91,102,0001,075,00026,000
3SEVEN NEWS – SUNNetwork 71,037,0001,033,0004,000
4NINE NEWS SUNDAYNetwork 91,026,0001,026,0001,000
5THE BIG ADVENTURENetwork 7979,000945,00034,000
6ABC NEWS-SUNetwork ABC1892,000889,0003,000
7THE EMBASSYNetwork 9885,000872,00013,000
8GOTHAMNetwork 9831,000665,000165,000
9MODERN FAMILYNetwork TEN794,000664,000130,000
10SCORPIONNetwork TEN742,000660,00082,000
11DOCTOR WHO-EVNetwork ABC1738,000626,000112,000
12THE CODE-EVNetwork ABC1729,000560,000168,000
13CASTLENetwork 7662,000521,000141,000
14MODERN FAMILY RPTNetwork TEN570,000506,00064,000
15TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS SUNNetwork TEN526,000526,0000
16MALALA: LIFE AFTER THE TALIBAN-EVNetwork ABC1486,000485,0001,000
17NCIS: NEW ORLEANSNetwork TEN484,000416,00068,000
18ABC NEWS UPDATE-EVNetwork ABC1475,000421,00055,000
19MOTORSPORT: 2014 MOTOGP PHILLIP ISLAND LIVENetwork TEN396,000388,0009,000
20CASTLE (R)Network 7394,000295,00099,000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2014. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.