Timeshifted: Tuesday 23 September 2014

Report:   Top 20 Consolidated Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Tuesday
Date:23/09/2014
Deliverable:Consolidated v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\MarketConsolidatedOvernightIncrease
000s
1THE BLOCK GLASSHOUSE -TUENetwork 91,354,0001,283,00070,000
2JULIA GILLARD: THE WHOLE TRUTHNetwork 91,264,0001,194,00070,000
3THE X FACTOR LIVE RESULTSNetwork 71,165,0001,127,00039,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Network 91,141,0001,140,0001,000
5NINE NEWSNetwork 91,083,0001,083,0001,000
6HOME AND AWAYNetwork 71,043,000980,00064,000
7WINNERS & LOSERSNetwork 71,041,000898,000143,000
8SEVEN NEWSNetwork 71,039,0001,038,0002,000
9SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTNetwork 71,002,000998,0003,000
10BIG BROTHER -TUENetwork 9763,000690,00073,000
11ABC NEWS-EVNetwork ABC1728,000728,0001,000
127.30-EVNetwork ABC1656,000655,0001,000
13BRILLIANT CREATURES: GERMAINE, CLIVE, BARRY & BOB-EVNetwork ABC1648,000598,00050,000
14TEN EYEWITNESS NEWSNetwork TEN613,000612,0001,000
15FOREIGN CORRESPONDENT-EVNetwork ABC1597,000588,0009,000
16FAMILY FEUDNetwork TEN566,000564,0003,000
17HOT SEATNetwork 9543,000543,0000
18THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork TEN535,000527,0008,000
19MILLION DOLLAR MINUTENetwork 7533,000533,0000
20ABC NEWS UPDATE-EVNetwork ABC1529,000509,00021,000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2014. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.