Timeshifted: Thursday 13 November 2014

Report:   Top 20 Consolidated Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Thursday
Date:13/11/2014
Deliverable:Consolidated v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\MarketConsolidatedOvernightIncrease
000s
1NINE NEWSNetwork 9948,000948,0000
2NINE NEWS 6:30Network 9918,000918,0000
3SEVEN NEWSNetwork 7868,000866,0002,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNetwork 9813,000802,00011,000
5KINGS CROSS ERNetwork 9800,000762,00037,000
6HOME AND AWAYNetwork 7791,000711,00079,000
7SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTNetwork 7786,000782,0004,000
8CATALYST-EVNetwork ABC772,000723,00049,000
9ABC NEWS-EVNetwork ABC724,000721,0003,000
10UPPER MIDDLE BOGAN-EVNetwork ABC712,000599,000113,000
11MADAM SECRETARYNetwork TEN691,000576,000116,000
12BIG BROTHER -THUNetwork 9623,000545,00078,000
13IT’S A DATE-EVNetwork ABC610,000502,000108,000
147.30-EVNetwork ABC609,000608,0001,000
15ABC NEWS UPDATE-EVNetwork ABC581,000556,00025,000
16BEAUTY AND THE GEEK AUSTRALIANetwork 7568,000532,00036,000
17FAMILY FEUDNetwork TEN549,000537,00012,000
18TEN EYEWITNESS NEWSNetwork TEN516,000516,0000
19BEAUTY AND THE GEEK AUSTRALIA-EP.2Network 7509,000472,00036,000
20THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork TEN493,000493,0000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2014. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.