Timeshifted: Friday 6 March 2015

Report: Top 20 Consolidated Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Friday
Date:06/03/2015
Deliverable:Consolidated v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\MarketConsolidatedOvernightIncrease
000s
1THE DOCTOR BLAKE MYSTERIES-EVNetwork ABC1,103,000889,000214,000
2NINE NEWSNetwork 9908,000904,0004,000
3BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSNetwork 7870,000841,00030,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Network 9864,000862,0002,000
5SEVEN NEWSNetwork 7835,000826,0009,000
6SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTNetwork 7804,000803,0001,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNetwork 9719,000707,00011,000
8ABC NEWS-EVNetwork ABC665,000662,0003,000
9QI RPTNetwork ABC612,000574,00038,000
10THE LIVING ROOMNetwork TEN576,000559,00017,000
117.30-EVNetwork ABC574,000570,0004,000
12M-FORREST GUMPNetwork 7560,000542,00019,000
13HOT SEATNetwork 9542,000542,0000
14THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOWNetwork TEN514,000462,00052,000
15FAMILY FEUDNetwork TEN506,000500,0006,000
16FRIDAY NIGHT NRL LIVENetwork 9491,000490,0001,000
17TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork TEN483,000480,0002,000
18THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork TEN474,000473,0001,000
19SILENT WITNESS RPTNetwork ABC437,000397,00040,000
20MILLION DOLLAR MINUTENetwork 7419,000418,0001,000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2015. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.