Timeshifted: Monday 29 June 2015

Report: Top 20 Consolidated Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:29/06/2015
Deliverable:Consolidated v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\MarketConsolidatedOvernightIncrease
000s
1THE VOICE -MONNetwork 91,467,0001,399,00068,000
2NINE NEWSNetwork 91,203,0001,200,0003,000
3LIP SYNC BATTLENetwork 91,152,0001,072,00080,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Network 91,151,0001,150,0001,000
5MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA MONNetwork TEN1,120,0001,077,00042,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNetwork 91,092,0001,076,00016,000
7SEVEN NEWSNetwork 71,039,0001,033,0006,000
8SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTNetwork 7967,000964,0003,000
9ABC NEWS-EVNetwork ABC936,000936,0000
10HOUSE RULES-MONNetwork 7932,000868,00064,000
11FOUR CORNERS-EVNetwork ABC893,000867,00026,000
12AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVNetwork ABC880,000824,00056,000
13MEDIA WATCH-EVNetwork ABC861,000843,00018,000
14Q&A-LENetwork ABC824,000792,00033,000
15HOME AND AWAYNetwork 7796,000742,00055,000
167.30-EVNetwork ABC790,000786,0004,000
17FAMILY FEUDNetwork TEN704,000698,0006,000
18HOT SEATNetwork 9695,000693,0002,000
19THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork TEN673,000670,0003,000
20TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork TEN665,000665,0000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2015. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.