Timeshifted: Monday 31 August 2015

Report: Top 20 Consolidated Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:31/08/2015
Deliverable:Consolidated v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\MarketConsolidatedOvernightIncrease
000s
1NINE NEWSNetwork Nine1,185,0001,183,0001,000
2NINE NEWS 6:30Network Nine1,160,0001,158,0002,000
3SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTNetwork Seven1,084,0001,082,0002,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNetwork Nine1,042,0001,029,00013,000
5AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVNetwork ABC1,040,000967,00074,000
6SEVEN NEWSNetwork Seven1,039,0001,037,0002,000
7FOUR CORNERS-EVNetwork ABC978,000955,00023,000
8HIGHWAY PATROLNetwork Seven970,000945,00025,000
9ABC NEWS-EVNetwork ABC953,000950,0003,000
10HOUSE HUSBANDSNetwork Nine918,000723,000195,000
11HOME AND AWAYNetwork Seven895,000844,00052,000
12THE HOTPLATE -MONNetwork Nine888,000854,00034,000
137.30-EVNetwork ABC855,000853,0002,000
14MEDIA WATCH-EVNetwork ABC834,000822,00012,000
15MOTORWAY PATROLNetwork Seven820,000802,00018,000
16Q&A-LENetwork ABC689,000662,00027,000
17THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork TEN685,000683,0002,000
18HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network TEN674,000620,00054,000
19THE GREAT AUSTRALIAN SPELLING BEE MONNetwork TEN657,000639,00018,000
20FAMILY FEUDNetwork TEN650,000642,0007,000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2015. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.