Timeshifted: Saturday 29 August 2015

Report: Top 20 Consolidated Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Saturday
Date:29/08/2015
Deliverable:Consolidated v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\MarketConsolidatedOvernightIncrease
000s
1SEVEN NEWS – SATNetwork Seven938,000931,0006,000
2ABC NEWS-SANetwork ABC854,000850,0005,000
3NINE NEWS SATURDAYNetwork Nine846,000846,0000
4LAST TANGO IN HALIFAX-EVNetwork ABC702,000650,00053,000
5NEW TRICKS RPTNetwork ABC586,000559,00027,000
6GARDENING AUSTRALIA-EVNetwork ABC554,000523,00031,000
7WE BOUGHT A ZOO RPTNetwork TEN485,000477,0008,000
8SEVEN’S AFL: SATURDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLNetwork Seven410,000409,0001,000
9TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS SATNetwork TEN386,000386,0000
10NATIONAL LAMPOON’S EUROPEAN VACATIONNetwork Nine382,000374,0007,000
11GETAWAYNetwork Nine374,000368,0006,000
12SEVEN’S AFL: SATURDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – PRE MATCHNetwork Seven327,000325,0002,000
13WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNetwork Nine305,000305,0000
14INSPECTOR GEORGE GENTLY-PMNetwork ABC296,000276,00020,000
15WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATNetwork Seven290,000290,0000
16SEVEN’S AFL: SATURDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – POST MATCHNetwork Seven280,000279,0001,000
17WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATENetwork Seven272,000272,0000
18M- PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN’S CHESTNetwork Seven271,000255,00017,000
19OLD SCHOOL RPTNetwork ABC268,000252,00016,000
20ERIN BROCKOVICH RPTNetwork TEN266,000235,00031,000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2015. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.