Timeshifted: Friday 26 February 2016

Report:  Top 20 Consolidated Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Friday
Date:26/02/2016
Deliverable:Consolidated v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\MarketConsolidatedOvernightIncrease
000s
1THE DOCTOR BLAKE MYSTERIES-EVNetwork ABC1,125,000874,000250,000
2SEVEN NEWSNetwork Seven881,000878,0003,000
3BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSNetwork Seven844,000807,00036,000
4SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTNetwork Seven819,000818,0001,000
5NINE NEWSNetwork Nine790,000789,0001,000
6NINE NEWS 6:30Network Nine754,000752,0002,000
7M- THE PROPOSALNetwork Seven694,000684,00010,000
8ABC NEWS-EVNetwork ABC683,000681,0002,000
9A CURRENT AFFAIRNetwork Nine629,000616,00012,000
107.30-EVNetwork ABC579,000578,0001,000
11THE CHASE AUSTRALIANetwork Seven555,000554,0001,000
12GRIFF’S GREAT BRITAIN-EVNetwork ABC545,000528,00017,000
13FAMILY FEUDNetwork TEN472,000470,0002,000
14THE LIVING ROOMNetwork TEN466,000443,00022,000
15HOT SEATNetwork Nine462,000456,0006,000
16TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork TEN462,000462,0000
17ULTIMATE AIRPORT DUBAINetwork Nine426,000414,00012,000
18THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork TEN397,000394,0003,000
19SILENT WITNESS RPTNetwork ABC364,000309,00055,000
20THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFULNetwork TEN363,000321,00042,000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2016. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.