Timeshifted: Monday 29 August 2016

Report:  Top 20 Consolidated 7 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:29/08/2016
Deliverable:Consolidated 7 v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\MarketConsolidated 7OvernightIncrease
000s
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,165,0001,165,0001,000
2SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven1,121,0001,117,0004,000
3NINE NEWSNine1,101,0001,097,0005,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Nine1,051,0001,047,0003,000
5THE BLOCK -MONNine985,000928,00058,000
6ABC NEWS-EVABC886,000886,0000
7MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHTNine879,000809,00070,000
8AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC875,000840,00036,000
9HOME AND AWAYSeven870,000806,00064,000
10ZUMBO’S JUST DESSERTSSeven860,000769,00091,000
117.30-EVABC846,000845,0001,000
12HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?TEN824,000728,00096,000
13FOUR CORNERS-EVABC823,000809,00014,000
14A CURRENT AFFAIRNine816,000806,00010,000
15THE PROJECT 7PMTEN771,000768,0003,000
16AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MONTEN769,000677,00092,000
17HOT SEATNine762,000749,00012,000
18MEDIA WATCH-EVABC708,000695,00013,000
19THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven648,000647,0002,000
20Q&A-LEABC558,000534,00024,000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2016. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.