Monday 28 November 2016

Report:  Daily Free-to-Air Share
Channels:All Free-to-Air Channels
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People (incl. guests)
Day-part: 18:00 – 24:00
Day:Monday
Deliverable:Overnight, Consolidated 7 and Consolidated 28
ChannelOvernightConsolidated 7Consolidated 28
28/11/201621/11/201631/10/2016
ABC13.9%15.9%14.5%
ABC22.7%2.4%2.6%
ABC ME0.6%0.7%0.6%
ABC News 241.7%1.2%1.2%
ABC Network18.9%20.2%18.9%
Seven18.5%18.7%19.0%
7TWO5.5%5.0%4.6%
7mate3.9%3.2%4.1%
7flix2.1%2.3%1.6%
Seven Network30.0%29.2%29.4%
Nine16.3%18.3%20.4%
9GO!3.6%4.1%4.7%
9Gem2.9%2.3%2.3%
9Life2.5%1.4%1.2%
Nine Network25.3%26.1%28.6%
TEN11.3%14.0%10.9%
ONE4.1%2.6%4.5%
ELEVEN3.1%2.6%2.6%
Network Ten18.5%19.1%18.0%
SBS4.5%3.5%3.7%
SBS VICELAND0.8%0.7%0.6%
SBS Food Network1.9%1.1%0.9%
NITV0.1%0.0%0.1%
SBS Network7.3%5.4%5.2%

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:28/11/2016
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1SEVEN NEWSSeven Network1,036,000235,000314,000178,000120,000188,000
2SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven Network964,000233,000310,000183,00089,000149,000
3NINE NEWSNine799,000213,000304,000170,00070,00041,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Nine784,000223,000287,000150,00070,00054,000
57.30-EVABC751,000219,000252,000135,00069,00076,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine750,000214,000254,000152,00066,00064,000
7ABC NEWS-EVABC724,000202,000237,000102,00081,000102,000
8BACK ROADS-EVABC715,000200,000233,000126,00082,00073,000
9HOME AND AWAYSeven Network664,000180,000182,000141,00065,00096,000
10RBTNine602,000195,000171,000141,00037,00059,000
11THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten565,000144,000196,000114,00054,00057,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven Network562,000160,000169,00094,00054,00086,000
13RESTORATION MAN-EVABC525,000145,000176,00087,00051,00065,000
14ALL STAR FAMILY FEUD MON RPTNetwork Ten490,000123,000203,00086,00041,00036,000
15THE BIG BANG THEORY-EP.2Seven Network468,000103,000144,00075,00054,00091,000
16FAMILY FEUDNetwork Ten467,000111,000131,000110,00051,00064,000
17TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork Ten453,000100,000120,00098,00049,00086,000
18THE BIG BANG THEORYSeven Network443,00099,000140,00076,00050,00078,000
19HOT SEATNine398,000106,000147,00090,00034,00020,000
20M- ROBIN HOODSeven Network372,00098,000126,00051,00042,00055,000

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All free-to-air Multi Channels
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:28/11/2016
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Market(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1HEY DUGGEE-AMABC2240,00038,00074,00065,00014,00049,000
2BEN AND HOLLY’S LITTLE KINGDOM-AMABC2228,00032,00072,00063,0009,00053,000
3PEPPA PIG-AMABC2222,00032,00072,00062,00013,00042,000
4ROSEMARY & THYME-PM7TWO205,00043,00071,00027,00034,00030,000
5FOYLE’S WAR-PM7TWO203,00038,00079,00028,00032,00026,000
6OCTONAUTS-AMABC2194,00020,00067,00058,00013,00037,000
7THE TRANSPORTER RPTONE192,00059,00055,00031,00020,00028,000
8NEIGHBOURSELEVEN176,00029,00065,00039,00014,00028,000
9THOMAS AND FRIENDS-AMABC2175,00015,00065,00052,00012,00030,000
10PETER RABBIT-EVABC2169,00030,00041,00039,00014,00046,000
11PEG + CAT-AMABC2162,00022,00054,00042,0008,00035,000
12CHARLIE AND LOLA-EVABC2155,00030,00040,00033,0007,00044,000
13PEPPA PIG-PMABC2153,00017,00037,00045,00011,00042,000
14OCTONAUTS-EVABC2152,00024,00037,00032,00011,00047,000
15SHAUN THE SHEEP-EVABC2151,00038,00027,00034,0008,00044,000
16SARAH & DUCK-AMABC2150,00013,00048,00050,00012,00027,000
17AUSTRALIA’S DEADLIEST-PM7mate150,00045,00039,00037,0006,00022,000
18DAVID ATTENBOROUGH’S – THE BLUE PLANET  -EV9Gem145,00033,00049,00027,00018,00018,000
19M*A*S*H EP 2 RPTONE144,00035,00050,00024,00016,00019,000
20FIREMAN SAM-PMABC2143,00025,00035,00025,00013,00045,000

 

Free to Air: 25-54 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1SEVEN NEWSSeven Network285,00062,00088,00044,00037,00054,000
2THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten274,00081,000106,00045,00019,00024,000
3SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven Network259,00066,00080,00045,00029,00039,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Nine251,00082,00083,00048,00017,00021,000
5RBTNine251,00090,00067,00056,00015,00023,000

 

Free to Air: 18-49 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten234,00068,00088,00036,00016,00026,000
2THE BIG BANG THEORY-EP.2Seven Network216,00058,00064,00028,00021,00046,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven Network214,00049,00074,00022,00026,00042,000
4ALL STAR FAMILY FEUD MON RPTNetwork Ten209,00053,00090,00037,00015,00014,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven Network207,00071,00060,00028,00026,00023,000

 

Free to Air: 16-39 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BIG BANG THEORY-EP.2Seven Network142,00032,00041,00020,00015,00034,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven Network137,00028,00053,00015,00017,00025,000
3THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten135,00046,00044,00024,0006,00014,000
4THE BIG BANG THEORYSeven Network132,00034,00042,00020,00014,00023,000
5ALL STAR FAMILY FEUD MON RPTNetwork Ten131,00033,00059,00022,00010,0007,000

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Subscription Channels
Market: National STV
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:28/11/2016
Deliverable:Overnight
 
RankDescription Channel\Market(r) National STV
1THE WALKING DEADFX71,000
2WESTWORLDshowcase64,000
3WESTWORLDshowcase61,000
4NCIS: LOS ANGELESTVH!TS60,000
5THE WALKING DEADFX60,000
6NCISTVH!TS59,000
7A PLACE TO CALL HOMEshowcase58,000
8GRAND DESIGNS AUSTRALIALifeStyle Channel48,000
9GEORGE CLARKE’S BEST OF AMAZING SPACESLifeStyle Channel44,000
10CURIOUS GEORGENick Jr.43,000
11DEATH IN PARADISEUKTV43,000
12THE SIMPSONSFOX842,000
13PAUL MURRAY LIVESKY NEWS LIVE42,000
14LEWIS13TH STREET42,000
15THE HOTEL INSPECTORLifeStyle Channel41,000
16PAW PATROLNick Jr.41,000
17FAMILY GUYFOX839,000
18NEW TRICKSUKTV37,000
19MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSEDisney Junior36,000
20JAMIE’S CHRISTMAS WITH BELLS ONLifeStyle FOOD35,000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2016. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM. Program performance and ranking information subject to change when not based on final program logs. Ranking information is for individual episodes. Includes Preliminary data.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.