Monday 31 October 2016

Report:  Daily Free-to-Air Share
Channels:All Free-to-Air Channels
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People (incl. guests)
Day-part: 18:00 – 24:00
Day:Monday
Deliverable:Overnight, Consolidated 7 and Consolidated 28
ChannelOvernightConsolidated 7Consolidated 28
31/10/201624/10/201603/10/2016
ABC15.5%13.3%13.9%
ABC22.6%3.2%3.5%
ABC ME0.5%0.7%0.5%
ABC News 241.3%1.2%0.9%
ABC Network20.0%18.4%18.9%
Seven18.7%20.6%20.9%
7TWO4.8%4.5%3.7%
7mate4.0%3.7%3.0%
7flix1.3%1.5%1.6%
Seven Network28.7%30.2%29.2%
Nine19.8%20.1%21.7%
9GO!5.0%3.0%3.3%
9Gem2.3%2.9%2.1%
9Life1.2%1.4%1.1%
Nine Network28.4%27.4%28.2%
TEN10.9%14.2%13.2%
ONE4.8%2.3%2.7%
ELEVEN2.4%2.3%2.4%
Network Ten18.1%18.8%18.3%
SBS3.5%3.7%3.6%
SBS 20.4%0.5%0.8%
SBS Food Network0.9%0.9%0.9%
NITV0.1%0.1%0.1%
SBS Network4.8%5.1%5.4%

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:31/10/2016
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven Network1,008,000274,000293,000166,000123,000151,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven Network1,000,000268,000265,000156,000132,000180,000
3THE BLOCK -MONNine918,000263,000306,000156,00094,00098,000
4NINE NEWSNine890,000249,000309,000178,00082,00073,000
5NINE NEWS 6:30Nine885,000262,000319,000162,00059,00082,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine775,000245,000260,000122,00060,00088,000
7ABC NEWS-EVABC731,000204,000215,000136,00073,000103,000
8FOUR CORNERS-EVABC711,000213,000191,000150,00070,00088,000
9HOME AND AWAYSeven Network711,000225,000162,000137,00085,000101,000
107.30-EVABC702,000223,000198,000137,00074,00070,000
11AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC697,000213,000187,000149,00068,00080,000
12THE SECRET DAUGHTERSeven Network694,000183,000167,000131,00096,000117,000
13MEDIA WATCH-EVABC608,000196,000160,000116,00065,00072,000
14THE X FACTOR – MONSeven Network603,000169,000130,000116,00090,00097,000
15THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven Network593,000172,000161,000103,00070,00088,000
16HYDE & SEEKNine576,000173,000163,00094,00065,00081,000
17HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network Ten573,000167,000200,00068,00068,00069,000
18HOT SEATNine524,000160,000175,000112,00040,00038,000
19THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten489,000112,000140,000107,00044,00087,000
20Q&A-LEABC452,000127,000151,00081,00046,00048,000

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All free-to-air Multi Channels
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:31/10/2016
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Market(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1ADDAMS FAMILY VALUES -EV9GO!239,00068,00087,00032,00014,00038,000
2ROSEMARY & THYME-PM7TWO237,00049,00059,00053,00038,00037,000
3HIGHWAY PATROL SPECIAL-PM7mate211,00054,00061,00045,00017,00034,000
4DIE HARD RPTONE210,00041,00084,00016,00031,00039,000
5SHAUN THE SHEEP-EVABC2204,00040,00042,00042,00035,00045,000
6MOTORWAY PATROL-PM7mate194,00069,00039,00046,00019,00022,000
7M*A*S*H EP 2 RPTONE184,00037,00060,00030,00022,00035,000
8HEY DUGGEE-EVABC2176,00024,00031,00059,00021,00042,000
9PEPPA PIG: PEPPA’S PUMPKIN PARTY-PMABC2174,00017,00036,00048,00026,00046,000
10PEPPA PIG-AMABC2172,00022,00058,00037,00023,00032,000
11CHARLIE AND LOLA-EVABC2170,00032,00037,00035,00029,00036,000
12FIREMAN SAM-PMABC2170,00016,00040,00054,00026,00034,000
13PLAY SCHOOL CELEBRITY COVERS-AMABC2169,00018,00057,00037,00023,00033,000
14OCTONAUTS-EVABC2168,00026,00033,00051,00021,00038,000
15PETER RABBIT-EVABC2164,00028,00034,00037,00026,00039,000
16KAZOOPS!-AMABC2161,00017,00060,00038,00018,00029,000
17SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC2160,00015,00040,00050,00038,00017,000
18BEN AND HOLLY’S LITTLE KINGDOM-AMABC2159,00016,00062,00037,00022,00022,000
19FOYLE’S WAR-PM7TWO158,00045,00043,00022,00023,00026,000
20PEG + CAT-PMABC2156,00026,00043,00040,00027,00020,000

 

Free to Air: 25-54 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BLOCK -MONNine465,000124,000170,00080,00043,00048,000
2HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network Ten319,00097,000108,00040,00031,00043,000
3NINE NEWS 6:30Nine288,00076,000105,00057,00018,00031,000
4SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven Network287,00086,00094,00039,00031,00037,000
5SEVEN NEWSSeven Network279,00083,00082,00034,00039,00042,000

 

Free to Air: 18-49 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BLOCK -MONNine406,000112,000144,00071,00037,00043,000
2HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network Ten292,00090,000105,00031,00028,00039,000
3NINE NEWS 6:30Nine233,00063,00079,00046,00014,00030,000
4HOME AND AWAYSeven Network232,00084,00056,00031,00023,00039,000
5THE SECRET DAUGHTERSeven Network223,00063,00033,00058,00026,00043,000

 

Free to Air: 16-39 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BLOCK -MONNine230,00075,00089,00027,00015,00023,000
2HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network Ten189,00070,00060,00019,00017,00023,000
3HOME AND AWAYSeven Network143,00050,00043,00014,00018,00018,000
4THE SECRET DAUGHTERSeven Network136,00037,00017,00039,00017,00026,000
5THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten132,00028,00037,00033,0007,00026,000

 

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Subscription Channels
Market: National STV
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:31/10/2016
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription Channel\Market(r) National STV
1THE WALKING DEADFX90,000
2LIVE: FOOTBALL: A-LEAGUE MELB V V WELLFOX SPORTS 480,000
3THE WALKING DEADFX77,000
4LIVE: MOTORSPORT: F1: MEXICO RACEFOX SPORTS 563,000
5WESTWORLDshowcase53,000
6WESTWORLDshowcase52,000
7PAUL MURRAY LIVESKY NEWS LIVE52,000
8PJ MASKSDisney Junior47,000
9PJ MASKSDisney Junior43,000
10NCISTVH!TS42,000
11THE SIMPSONSFOX841,000
12THE SIMPSONSFOX841,000
13PAW PATROLNick Jr.41,000
14PEPPA PIGNick Jr.39,000
15BLAZE AND THE MONSTER MACHINESNick Jr.39,000
16A PLACE TO CALL HOMEshowcase39,000
17SHERIFF CALLIE’S WILD WESTDisney Junior38,000
18THE SIMPSONSFOX838,000
19PAW PATROLNick Jr.37,000
20DEATH IN PARADISEUKTV36,000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2016. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM. Program performance and ranking information subject to change when not based on final program logs. Ranking information is for individual episodes. Includes Preliminary data.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.