Timeshifted: Friday 28 October 2016

Report:  Top 20 Consolidated 7 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Friday
Date:28/10/2016
Deliverable:Consolidated 7 v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\NetworkConsolidated 7OvernightIncrease
000s
1SEVEN NEWSSeven Network915,000912,0004,000
2SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven Network845,000841,0004,000
3NINE NEWSNine787,000786,0001,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Nine757,000756,0001,000
5BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSSeven Network732,000708,00024,000
6ABC NEWS-EVABC631,000630,0001,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine628,000609,00019,000
8THE LEVEL-EVABC583,000514,00069,000
9THE LIVING ROOMNetwork Ten554,000525,00029,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven Network536,000533,0003,000
11HOT SEATNine479,000475,0004,000
12THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten473,000469,0004,000
13DCI BANKS RPTABC463,000396,00067,000
14READY FOR TAKEOFFNine455,000435,00020,000
157.30-EVABC450,000449,0000
16QI RPTABC447,000429,00018,000
17M- MALEFICENTSeven Network445,000407,00039,000
18THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOWNetwork Ten422,000383,00039,000
19FAMILY FEUDNetwork Ten396,000392,0004,000
20TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork Ten394,000394,0001,000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2016. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.