Timeshifted: Sunday 10 September 2017

Report:  Top 20 Consolidated 7 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Sunday
Date:10/09/2017
Deliverable:Consolidated 7 v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\NetworkConsolidated 7OvernightIncrease
000s
1THE BLOCK -SUNNine1,752,0001,709,00043,000
2NINE NEWS SUNDAYNine1,423,0001,419,0004,000
3LITTLE BIG SHOTSSeven Network1,337,0001,232,000105,000
4SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven Network1,072,0001,071,0002,000
560 MINUTESNine1,020,000976,00044,000
6SUNDAY NIGHTSeven Network820,000790,00030,000
7ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC696,000696,0001,000
8AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR SUNNetwork Ten658,000604,00055,000
9GRAND DESIGNS: HOUSE OF THE YEAR-EVABC535,000515,00021,000
10RUGBY LEAGUE FINAL SERIES EF2Nine519,000518,0001,000
11SHERLOCK: THE ABOMINABLE BRIDE-EVABC517,000478,00038,000
12MURDER CALLSNine455,000427,00028,000
13KINGSMAN: THE SECRET SERVICE RPTNetwork Ten404,000369,00035,000
14THE SUNDAY PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten342,000340,0002,000
15I AM HEATH LEDGERSeven Network295,000267,00027,000
16TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS SUNNetwork Ten292,000292,0000
17THE SUNDAY PROJECT 6.30PMNetwork Ten287,000287,0000
18WEEKEND TODAY – SUNDAYNine287,000287,0000
19WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUNSeven Network273,000273,0000
20LANDLINE-PMABC263,000255,0008,000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2017. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.