Tuesday 19 September 2017

Report:  Daily Free-to-Air Share
Channels:All Free-to-Air Channels
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 18:00 – 24:00
Day:Tuesday
Deliverable:Overnight, Consolidated 7 and Consolidated 28
ChannelOvernightConsolidated 7Consolidated 28
19/09/201712/09/201722/08/2017
ABC9.8%10.8%11.7%
ABC24.4%3.4%3.2%
ABC ME0.7%0.5%0.8%
ABC NEWS1.4%1.2%1.0%
ABC Network16.2%15.9%16.7%
Seven18.2%20.2%16.3%
7TWO3.3%2.8%3.3%
7mate3.5%3.6%3.6%
7flix1.6%2.6%2.6%
Seven Network26.6%29.2%25.7%
Nine23.4%21.9%21.1%
9GO!3.0%2.8%2.5%
9Gem3.7%3.0%3.8%
9Life1.4%1.5%2.2%
Nine Network31.4%29.3%29.5%
TEN12.8%12.0%12.8%
ONE3.0%3.1%3.6%
ELEVEN2.3%3.1%4.2%
Network Ten18.1%18.2%20.5%
SBS5.7%5.8%6.1%
SBS VICELAND0.9%0.7%0.8%
SBS Food Network0.9%0.9%0.6%
NITV0.1%0.1%0.2%
SBS Network7.6%7.5%7.6%

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Tuesday
Date:19/09/2017
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BLOCK -TUENine1,241,000321,000441,000233,000115,000131,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven Network1,024,000243,000270,000183,000137,000191,000
3SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven Network1,001,000261,000288,000173,000114,000165,000
4NINE NEWSNine957,000272,000319,000211,00077,00077,000
5NINE NEWS 6:30Nine952,000274,000311,000197,00089,00081,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine832,000245,000269,000179,00075,00065,000
7THE BIG BANG THEORYNine735,000179,000240,000145,00084,00087,000
8ABC NEWS-EVABC726,000183,000236,000115,00082,000110,000
9HOME AND AWAYSeven Network664,000179,000203,000118,00063,000101,000
10800 WORDSSeven Network633,000144,000215,00097,00072,000105,000
11THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven Network632,000188,000164,000103,00078,000100,000
12FIRST DATES AUSTRALIASeven Network613,000145,000220,00079,00063,000107,000
13AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR TUESNetwork Ten567,000141,000205,00077,00057,00086,000
14THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten553,000128,000167,00087,00077,00094,000
157.30-EVABC509,000129,000147,00091,00057,00085,000
16KATH & KIMNine480,000106,000190,00093,00050,00041,000
17HOT SEATNine469,000138,000149,000127,00035,00019,000
18KATH & KIM EP2Nine439,00094,000185,00074,00047,00039,000
19TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork Ten429,000110,000121,00066,00056,00075,000
20THE CHASE AUSTRALIA-5PMSeven Network407,000137,000110,00057,00046,00057,000

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All free-to-air Multi Channels
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Tuesday
Date:19/09/2017
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Market(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1BEN AND HOLLY’S LITTLE KINGDOM-EVABC2249,00070,00064,00049,00028,00040,000
2SHAUN THE SHEEP-EVABC2235,00061,00068,00033,00031,00042,000
3PETER RABBIT-EVABC2222,00060,00050,00049,00025,00037,000
4OCTONAUTS-EVABC2213,00056,00047,00043,00029,00038,000
5PEPPA PIG-PMABC2207,00050,00047,00038,00032,00040,000
6FIREMAN SAM-EVABC2205,00052,00040,00042,00033,00038,000
7KAZOOPS!-PMABC2198,00047,00047,00037,00031,00037,000
8THE HIVE-PMABC2189,00045,00046,00032,00027,00038,000
9TOWIES-PM7mate186,00052,00046,00056,00017,00015,000
10OCTONAUTS AND THE AMAZON ADVENTURE-PMABC2178,00046,00048,00022,00021,00041,000
11HIGHWAY PATROL-EP.2 PM7mate168,00038,00046,00046,00018,00020,000
12HEY DUGGEE-AMABC2161,00050,00023,00027,00035,00026,000
13OLOBOB TOP-AMABC2158,00043,00024,00032,00033,00026,000
14NEW TRICKS -EV9Gem157,00039,00044,00024,00029,00021,000
15FOOTBALL: WOMEN’S INTERNATIONAL AUSTRALIA V BRAZIL-EVABC2155,00061,00032,00034,00013,00015,000
16PEPPA PIG-AMABC2153,00037,00023,00031,00033,00029,000
17OCTONAUTS-AMABC2153,00041,00025,00032,00027,00029,000
18GO JETTERS-AMABC2149,00041,00030,00035,00022,00022,000
19MIDSOMER MURDERS -EV9Gem149,00035,00051,00023,00022,00018,000
20NEIGHBOURSELEVEN146,00031,00051,00026,00018,00021,000

 

Free to Air: 25-54 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BLOCK -TUENine627,000147,000252,000112,00055,00061,000
2THE BIG BANG THEORYNine408,000102,000135,00078,00045,00048,000
3AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR TUESNetwork Ten336,00093,000121,00041,00025,00056,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Nine328,00087,000127,00055,00026,00033,000
5NINE NEWSNine321,00088,000125,00054,00021,00033,000

 

Free to Air: 18-49 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BLOCK -TUENine571,000135,000224,000108,00047,00058,000
2THE BIG BANG THEORYNine376,00089,000127,00074,00037,00049,000
3AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR TUESNetwork Ten313,00084,000114,00042,00022,00050,000
4FIRST DATES AUSTRALIASeven Network279,00060,000104,00040,00028,00047,000
5THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten265,00063,00086,00035,00037,00045,000

 

Free to Air: 16-39 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BLOCK -TUENine345,00078,000132,00069,00029,00038,000
2THE BIG BANG THEORYNine223,00052,00068,00046,00024,00034,000
3AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR TUESNetwork Ten212,00065,00079,00025,00012,00031,000
4THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten179,00040,00060,00020,00029,00030,000
5FIRST DATES AUSTRALIASeven Network178,00040,00060,00026,00020,00031,000

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Subscription Channels
Market: National STV
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Tuesday
Date:19/09/2017
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription Channel\Market(r) National STV
1LIVE: AFL 360FOX FOOTY83,000
2LIVE: FOOTBALL: MATILDAS V BRAZILFOX SPORTS 50582,000
3LIVE: FOOTBALL: MATILDAS V BRAZIL POSTFOX SPORTS 50569,000
4AFL: OPEN MIKEFOX FOOTY68,000
5LIVE: NRL 360FOX LEAGUE55,000
6LIVE: BACK PAGEFOX SPORTS 50152,000
7PAUL MURRAY LIVESKY NEWS LIVE50,000
8JONES & COSKY NEWS LIVE50,000
9NCISTVH!TS49,000
10ON THE COUCH WITH STERLOFOX LEAGUE46,000
11THE SIMPSONSFOX841,000
12LIVE: WWE RAWFOX840,000
13VICTORIABBC First39,000
14BONESTVH!TS39,000
15THE BIG BANG THEORYCOMEDY CHANNEL39,000
16AMERICAN DAD!FOX838,000
17THE BIG BANG THEORYCOMEDY CHANNEL38,000
18FAMILY GUYFOX838,000
19ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORYFoxtel Movies Premiere37,000
20SELLING HOUSES AUSTRALIALifeStyle Channel37,000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2017. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM. Program performance and ranking information subject to change when not based on final program logs. Ranking information is for individual episodes. Includes Preliminary data.

3 Comments:

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.