Women’s Rugby League World Cup 2017: guide
Seven's coverage begins on Thursday hosted by Mel McLaughlin.
- Published by David Knox
- on
- Filed under Programming
Seven’s coverage of the Women’s Rugby League World Cup begins on Thursday hosted by Mel McLaughlin.
Commentating are David Tapp, Drury Forbes, Bill Harrigan, Mark Geyer, Nathan Cayless, Dene Halatau, Andrew Ryan, Renee Gartner and Allana Ferguson. Michelle Bishop, Josh Massoud and Liam Cox also join the coverage.
Thursday 16 November
New Zealand v Canada
Sydney 1.30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 1.30pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 12.30pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 1.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 10.30am Live on 7mate
Australia v Cook Islands
Sydney 4.00pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 4.00pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 3.00pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 3.30pm Live on 7mate
Perth 1.00pm Live on 7mate
England v Papua New Guinea
Sydney 6.30pm Live on 7Live app
Melbourne 6.30pm Live on 7Live app
Brisbane 5.30pm Live on 7Live app
Adelaide 6.00pm Live on 7Live app
Perth 3.30pm Live on 7Live app
Friday 17 November
England v Papua New Guinea
Sydney 10.00am on 7mate
Melbourne 10.00am on 7mate
Brisb ane 10.30am on 7mate
Adelaide 11.00am on 7mate
Perth 8.30am on 7mate
Australia v Cook Islands
Sydney 11.00pm on Channel 7
Melbourne 11.00pm on Channel 7
Brisbane 10.00pm on Channel 7
Adelaide 10.30pm on 7mate
Perth 8.00pm on 7mate
Sunday 19 November
Australia v England
Sydney 1.30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 1.30pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 12.30pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 1.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 10.30am Live on 7mate
New Zealand v Cook Islands
Sydney 4.00pm Live on 7Live app
Melbourne 4.00pm Live on 7Live app
Brisbane 3.00pm Live on 7Live app
Adelaide 3.30pm Live on 7Live app
Perth 1.00pm Live on 7Live app
Papua New Guinea v Canada
Sydney 6.30pm Live on 7Live app
Melbourne 6.30pm Live on 7Live app
Brisbane 5.30pm Live on 7Live app
Adelaide 6.00pm Live on 7Live app
Perth 3.30pm Live on 7Live app
Wednesday 22 November
New Zealand v Cook Islands
Sydney 11.30am on 7mate
Melbourne 11.30am on 7mate
Brisbane 10.30am on 7mate
Adelaide 11.00am on 7mate
Perth 8.30am on 7mate
E ngland v Cook Islands
Sydney 1.30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 1.30pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 12.30pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 1.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 10.30am Live on 7mate
Australia v Canada
Sydney 4:00pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 4:00pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 3:00pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 3:30pm Live on 7mate
Perth 1:00pm Live on 7mate
New Zealand v Papua New Guinea
Sydney 6.30pm Live on 7Live app
Melbourne 6.30pm Live on 7Live app
Brisbane 5.30pm Live on 7Live app
Adelaide 6.00pm Live on 7Live app
Perth 3.30pm Live on 7Live app
Thursday 23 November
Papua New Guinea v Canada
Sydney 11.00am on 7mate
Melbourne 11.00am on 7mate
Brisbane 11.00am on 7mate
Adelaide 11.00am on 7mate
Perth 11.00am on 7mate
New Zealand v Papua New Guinea
Sydney 1.00pm on 7mate
Melbourne 1.00pm on 7mate
Brisbane 1.00pm on 7mate
Adelaide 1.00pm on 7mate
Perth 1.00pm on 7mate
Friday 24 November
Australia v Canada
Sydney 10.30 p m on Channel 7
Melbourne 10.30 p m on Channel 7
Brisbane 9.30 p m on Channel 7
Adelaide 10.00 p m on 7mate
Perth 7.30 p m on 7mate
Sunday 26 November
Semi Final 1
Sydney 1.30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 1.30pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 12.30pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 1.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 10.30am Live on 7mate
Semi Final 2
Sydney 4.00pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 4.00pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 3.00pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 3.30pm Live on 7mate
Perth 1.00pm Live on 7mate
Saturday 2 December
Final
Sydney 4:30pm Live on 7mate
Melbourne 4.30pm Live on 7mate
Brisbane 3.40pm Live on 7mate
Adelaide 4.00pm Live on 7mate
Perth 1.30pm Live on 7mate
Share
- Tagged with Rugby League World Cup, Women’s Rugby League World Cup