Timeshifted: Friday 4 May 2018

Report:Top 20 Consolidated 7 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market:5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:02:00 – 26:00
Day:Friday
Date:04/05/2018
Deliverable:Consolidated 7 v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\NetworkConsolidated 7OvernightIncrease
000s
1SEVEN NEWSSeven Network869,000868,0001,000
2NINE NEWSNine841,000841,0000
3SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven Network833,000831,0002,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Nine772,000772,0000
5HARROW-EVABC713,000553,000161,000
6BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSSeven Network628,000602,00026,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine574,000563,00011,000
8ABC NEWS-EVABC570,000567,0003,000
9SEVEN’S AFL: FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLSeven Network522,000516,0006,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven Network518,000516,0002,000
11HOT SEATNine510,000510,0000
12GARDENING AUSTRALIA-EVABC467,000439,00028,000
13THE LIVING ROOMNetwork Ten420,000386,00034,000
14TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork Ten391,000390,0000
15SILENT WITNESS-EVABC385,000313,00072,000
16THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten378,000378,0001,000
17SEVEN’S AFL: FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – PRE MATCHSeven Network373,000370,0002,000
18THE CHASE AUSTRALIA-5PMSeven Network338,000336,0002,000
19FRIDAY NIGHT NRL LIVENine329,000329,0000
20THE PROJECT 6.30PMNetwork Ten306,000305,0001,000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2018. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.