Tuesday 13 June 2017

Report:  Daily Free-to-Air Share
Channels:All Free-to-Air Channels
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 18:00 – 24:00
Day:Tuesday
Deliverable:Overnight, Consolidated 7 and Consolidated 28
ChannelOvernightConsolidated 7Consolidated 28
13/06/201706/06/201716/05/2017
ABC12.3%11.2%13.2%
ABC22.8%3.1%2.7%
ABC ME0.7%0.8%0.6%
ABC NEWS1.2%1.3%1.0%
ABC Network16.9%16.5%17.6%
Seven18.7%21.6%18.7%
7TWO3.2%2.7%3.3%
7mate3.8%3.6%3.9%
7flix2.0%1.8%2.3%
Seven Network27.7%29.7%28.2%
Nine17.0%17.1%15.4%
9GO!3.8%2.2%2.8%
9Gem3.3%3.0%3.4%
9Life1.7%1.5%1.4%
Nine Network25.9%23.8%23.0%
TEN16.6%17.1%19.1%
ONE3.6%2.7%3.5%
ELEVEN2.8%2.7%2.0%
Network Ten23.0%22.5%24.6%
SBS5.0%5.9%4.7%
SBS VICELAND0.5%0.7%0.9%
SBS Food Network0.9%0.8%0.9%
NITV0.1%0.1%0.2%
SBS Network6.4%7.5%6.6%

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Tuesday
Date:13/06/2017
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1SEVEN NEWSSeven Network1,144,000273,000299,000226,000138,000208,000
2SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven Network1,047,000269,000302,000205,000104,000168,000
3NINE NEWSNine1,045,000275,000363,000224,00091,00092,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Nine1,034,000287,000336,000227,00095,00088,000
5MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA TUESNetwork Ten902,000223,000327,000131,00094,000126,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine889,000255,000285,000183,00082,00085,000
7ABC NEWS-EVABC794,000225,000247,000138,00082,000102,000
8HOME AND AWAYSeven Network787,000194,000218,000176,00087,000112,000
9HOUSE RULES-TOP 10 REVEALSSeven Network771,000191,000213,000169,00081,000117,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven Network696,000170,000199,000145,00075,000106,000
11THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten636,000164,000216,000119,00058,00078,000
12DAVID STRATTON’S STORIES OF AUSTRALIAN CINEMA-EVABC592,000186,000177,00088,00080,00062,000
13HOT SEATNine578,000165,000200,000128,00041,00044,000
147.30-EVABC577,000173,000177,000114,00053,00059,000
15NCISNetwork Ten539,000139,000174,00086,00067,00074,000
16FIRST DATESSeven Network534,000129,000164,000104,00058,00080,000
1720 TO ONENine526,000152,000162,000114,00046,00053,000
18TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork Ten520,000137,000139,000103,00063,00078,000
19LOVE CHILDNine518,000137,000170,00099,00050,00061,000
20THE PROJECT 6.30PMNetwork Ten461,000113,000149,00099,00041,00059,000

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All free-to-air Multi Channels
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Tuesday
Date:13/06/2017
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Market(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1SHAUN THE SHEEP-EVABC2229,00049,00046,00050,00037,00048,000
2INTERNATIONAL FOOTBALL – BRA V AUS -MATCH9GO!221,00078,00064,00035,00030,00014,000
3GO JETTERS-EVABC2211,00049,00043,00047,00037,00035,000
4FLOOGALS-PMABC2207,00039,00036,00064,00023,00045,000
5PEPPA PIG-PMABC2207,00043,00045,00051,00029,00040,000
6LITTLE ROY-EVABC2206,00052,00036,00053,00032,00032,000
7BEN AND HOLLY’S LITTLE KINGDOM-EVABC2205,00047,00033,00056,00034,00034,000
8PETER RABBIT-EVABC2200,00049,00042,00046,00030,00034,000
9CHARLIE AND LOLA-PMABC2197,00030,00050,00041,00036,00040,000
10OUTBACK TRUCKERS-PM7mate194,00028,00070,00031,00042,00022,000
11HIGHWAY PATROL-EP.2 PM7mate189,00039,00078,00021,00032,00019,000
12NEIGHBOURSELEVEN187,00045,00062,00047,00015,00018,000
13PEG + CAT-PMABC2184,00025,00046,00042,00029,00042,000
14HEY DUGGEE-PMABC2184,00024,00043,00041,00028,00048,000
15HIGHWAY PATROL-PM7mate178,00040,00069,00027,00029,00013,000
16THE NUMTUMS-PMABC2166,00021,00038,00034,00027,00046,000
17PEPPA PIG-AMABC2165,00033,00038,00039,00023,00032,000
18SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC2164,00021,00040,00052,00027,00024,000
19SARAH & DUCK-AMABC2157,00022,00040,00033,00025,00037,000
20FATHER BROWN-PM7TWO154,00032,00051,00028,00014,00029,000

 

Free to Air: 25-54 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA TUESNetwork Ten486,000125,000172,00066,00046,00078,000
2NINE NEWS 6:30Nine381,00097,000121,00086,00036,00041,000
3NINE NEWSNine376,00089,000126,00086,00035,00040,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine322,00078,000107,00070,00033,00035,000
5THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten318,00080,000113,00060,00028,00037,000

 

Free to Air: 18-49 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA TUESNetwork Ten430,000109,000148,00058,00044,00071,000
2NINE NEWS 6:30Nine306,00078,00090,00071,00031,00036,000
3NINE NEWSNine302,00071,00099,00070,00027,00036,000
4THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten280,00076,000101,00043,00024,00035,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven Network268,00068,00082,00058,00029,00031,000

 

Free to Air: 16-39 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA TUESNetwork Ten276,00061,00098,00040,00030,00047,000
2THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten182,00050,00071,00026,00016,00019,000
3HOME AND AWAYSeven Network179,00043,00058,00040,00021,00017,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Nine172,00036,00047,00042,00021,00026,000
5FIRST DATESSeven Network166,00045,00052,00030,00016,00023,000

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Subscription Channels
Market: National STV
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Tuesday
Date:13/06/2017
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription Channel\Market(r) National STV
1LIVE: FOOTBALL: SOCCEROOS V BRAZILFOX SPORTS 505143,000
2WENTWORTHshowcase81,000
3LIVE: AFL 360FOX FOOTY68,000
4LIVE: FOOTBALL: SOCCEROOS V BRAZILFOX SPORTS 50564,000
5LIVE: RUGBY: LIONS TOUR: H’LAND V LIONSFOX SPORTS 50356,000
6PEPPA PIGNick Jr.54,000
7NELLA THE PRINCESS KNIGHTNick Jr.53,000
8SHIMMER AND SHINENick Jr.53,000
9THE BIG BANG THEORYCOMEDY CHANNEL51,000
10PAUL MURRAY LIVESKY NEWS LIVE50,000
11RUSTY RIVETSNick Jr.49,000
12LIVE: SPORTSCENTERESPN49,000
13FAMILY GUYFOX848,000
14PEPPA PIGNick Jr.48,000
15LIVE: BACK PAGEFOX SPORTS 50147,000
16PAW PATROLNick Jr.47,000
17THE BIG BANG THEORYCOMEDY CHANNEL45,000
18PEPPA PIGNick Jr.44,000
19THE SIMPSONSFOX844,000
20LIVE: NRL 360FOX LEAGUE44,000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2017. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM. Program performance and ranking information subject to change when not based on final program logs. Ranking information is for individual episodes. Includes Preliminary data.

4 Comments:

  1. Said this last week and I’ll say it again, well done to the ABC for commissioning David Stratton Stories of Australian Cinema. Can we David and Margaret back at the end of the year to give their thoughts on the years movies, I need my David and Margaret fix.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.