Calendar

cloud

Upcoming Premieres and Finales for Free to Air, Pay TV & Streaming.

Sunday June 16
The Rise Of The Clans  7:3pm SBS
Going Places with Ernie Dingo 7:30pm NITV
Pose 9:30pm FOX Showcase
The British In Bed special 10:05pm SBS VICELAND
Diagnosis On Demand: The Computer Will See You Now special 10:35pm SBS

Monday June 17
City on a Hill Stan
Back Roads 8pm ABC
Life And Death Row 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
Lip Sync Battle dbl 9:10pm Nine
Euphoria 9:30pm FOX Showcase

Tuesday June 18
MTV Movie & TV Awards special 11am MTV
Marvel’s Agents of SHIELD 7:30pm 7flix
Who Do You Think You Are? final 7:30pm SBS
The Recording Studio final 8pm ABC
Sex Tape final 9:30pm SBS VICELAND
Mr Black dbl final 8:40pm 10
The Act 9:30pm FOX Showcase
The Wrestlers 10:30pm SBS VICELAND
An Ordinary Woman 11pm SBS

Wednesday June 19
Deadliest Catch 7:30pm Discovery
Where Are You Really From? 8pm SBS
The Weekly with Charlie Pickering final 8:30pm ABC
24 Hours in Emergency final 8:30pm SBS
The Miniaturist 9:35pm SBS

Thursday June 20
Gun Ringer 2:35pm ABC
Walking Britain’s Lost Railways final 7:35pm SBS
7 Up and Me special 8:30pm SBS

Friday June 21
Dark Netflix
Mr Iglesias Netflix
The Inbestigators 5pm ABC ME
Line of Duty 8:30pm 13th Street
Law & Order: SVU final 9:40pm 10

Saturday June 22
One Born Every Minute final 10pm 10

Sunday June 23
McKellen: Playing The Part special 9:35pm ABC

Monday June 24
Aussie Inventions That Changed The World 7:30pm History

Tuesday June 25
The Hills: New Beginnings 12pm MTV
Every Family has a Secret 7:30pm SBS
Blue Water Empire 8:30pm ABC
Body Hack 8:40pm 10

Wednesday June 26
Shaun Micallef’s Mad as Hell 8:30pm ABC
Legion 9:30pm FOX Showcase

Thursday June 27
Louis Theroux 8:30pm BBC Knowledge

Friday June 28
Endeavour final 8:30pm ABC

Saturday June 29
Torvill & Dean special 8:30pm BBC First
999: What’s Your Emergency? 8:45pm 10

Sunday June 30
Logie Awards special Nine
The Bikes of Wrath special 9:30pm ABC

Monday July 1
The Rook Stan

Thursday July 4
Stranger Things Netflix
Louis Theroux final 8:30pm BBC Knowledge

Friday July 5
The Heights 8:30pm ABC

Sunday July 7
Teen Mom Australia 6pm MTV

Friday July 12
The Inbetween 8:30pm Universal

Monday July 15
Sweetbitter Stan

Thursday July 18
Suits 8:30pm Universal

Sunday July 21
Lambs of God dbl 8:30pm FOX Showcase

Friday July 26
The Boys Amazon Prime
Orange is the New Black Netflix

Friday August 9
GLOW Netflix

Friday August 30
Carnival Row Amazon Prime
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance Netflix

Friday September 20
Disenchantment  Netflix

Please check local Guides.

Comments are closed.