Monday 30 May 2016

Report:  Daily Free-to-Air Share
Channels:All Free-to-Air Channels
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People (incl. guests)
Day-part: 18:00 – 24:00
Day:Monday
Deliverable:Overnight, Consolidated 7 and Consolidated 28
ChannelOvernightConsolidated 7Consolidated 28
30/05/201623/05/201602/05/2016
Network ABC13.9%12.5%13.8%
Network ABC23.1%3.3%3.3%
Network ABC30.6%0.8%0.9%
Network ABC News 240.9%0.9%0.9%
Network ABC TTL 18.7%17.5%19.0%
Network Seven17.7%19.9%17.4%
Network 7TWO3.9%4.0%4.2%
Network 7mate2.7%3.0%2.8%
Network 7flix1.1%1.3%1.4%
Network Seven TTL 25.4%28.2%25.7%
Network Nine22.5%20.5%24.1%
Network GO!3.6%2.8%2.7%
Network Gem2.2%2.2%2.0%
Network 9Life1.5%1.5%1.5%
Network Nine TTL 29.8%27.1%30.2%
Network TEN14.9%15.7%14.9%
Network ONE2.6%2.6%2.9%
Network ELEVEN1.9%2.0%2.1%
Network TEN TTL 19.4%20.3%20.0%
Network SBS5.3%5.4%3.5%
Network SBS 20.6%0.7%0.7%
Network SBS Food Network0.7%0.8%0.8%
Network NITV0.1%0.0%0.1%
Network SBS TTL 6.7%6.9%5.1%

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:30/05/2016
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Market(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1NINE NEWSNetwork Nine1,258,000317,000478,000280,00093,00090,000
2NINE NEWS 6:30Network Nine1,197,000343,000453,000239,00088,00074,000
3SEVEN NEWSNetwork Seven1,160,000248,000363,000197,000141,000211,000
4THE VOICE -MONNetwork Nine1,144,000371,000366,000184,000115,000108,000
5SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTNetwork Seven1,062,000232,000327,000173,000128,000201,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNetwork Nine944,000301,000325,000153,00080,00085,000
7MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA MONNetwork TEN918,000220,000357,000107,00097,000138,000
8HOUSE RULES- MONNetwork Seven915,000230,000224,000201,000102,000159,000
9ABC NEWS-EVNetwork ABC822,000236,000261,000128,00089,000108,000
10HOME AND AWAYNetwork Seven787,000197,000181,000184,00094,000131,000
11THE CHASE AUSTRALIANetwork Seven775,000192,000249,000142,00066,000126,000
127.30-EVNetwork ABC717,000197,000246,000118,00079,00077,000
13HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network TEN714,000180,000290,00069,00080,00096,000
14HOT SEATNetwork Nine693,000178,000259,000168,00050,00038,000
15THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork TEN673,000155,000221,000125,00071,000101,000
16MEDIA WATCH-EVNetwork ABC631,000167,000236,00091,00071,00067,000
17FAMILY FEUDNetwork TEN625,000165,000170,000136,00071,00084,000
18Q&A-LENetwork ABC605,000168,000220,00094,00074,00050,000
19AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVNetwork ABC604,000165,000198,000115,00061,00064,000
20TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork TEN574,000129,000148,000127,00071,000100,000

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All free-to-air Multi Channels
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:30/05/2016
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Market(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1SHAUN THE SHEEP-EVNetwork ABC2285,00050,00082,00038,00055,00061,000
2GO JETTERS-PMNetwork ABC2269,00049,00067,00069,00036,00048,000
3PETER RABBIT-EVNetwork ABC2267,00041,00080,00059,00040,00047,000
4PEG + CAT-EVNetwork ABC2264,00037,00076,00067,00039,00044,000
5OCTONAUTS-EVNetwork ABC2257,00039,00068,00054,00043,00054,000
6PEPPA PIG-PMNetwork ABC2254,00045,00074,00054,00034,00048,000
7BEN AND HOLLY’S LITTLE KINGDOM-EVNetwork ABC2254,00043,00076,00037,00042,00055,000
8SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVNetwork ABC2239,00045,00066,00062,00025,00042,000
9HOOT HOOT GO!-PMNetwork ABC2238,00031,00075,00058,00033,00041,000
10HEY DUGGEE-AMNetwork ABC2226,00055,00072,00044,00021,00034,000
11THE HIVE-PMNetwork ABC2221,00024,00071,00055,00028,00043,000
12HOOT HOOT GO!-AMNetwork ABC2214,00056,00056,00040,00021,00040,000
13NEIGHBOURSNetwork ELEVEN207,00041,00068,00045,00021,00032,000
14PEPPA PIG-AMNetwork ABC2203,00059,00047,00038,00018,00041,000
15TIMMY TIME-PMNetwork ABC2192,00042,00040,00048,00022,00039,000
16SARAH & DUCK-AMNetwork ABC2190,00048,00047,00043,00017,00034,000
17OCTONAUTS-AMNetwork ABC2190,00038,00056,00035,00026,00035,000
18TREE FU TOM-PMNetwork ABC2184,00022,00055,00044,00026,00036,000
19PLAYDATE-AMNetwork ABC2179,00046,00043,00041,00015,00034,000
20THE FURCHESTER HOTEL-AMNetwork ABC2177,00053,00038,00036,00015,00036,000

 

Free to Air: 25-54 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Market(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE VOICE -MONNetwork Nine535,000178,000170,00085,00050,00053,000
2MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA MONNetwork TEN490,000111,000200,00059,00041,00080,000
3NINE NEWSNetwork Nine449,000114,000175,000100,00026,00032,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Network Nine433,000124,000169,00084,00025,00030,000
5HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network TEN394,00096,000161,00042,00043,00052,000

 

Free to Air: 18-49 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Market(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA MONNetwork TEN488,000124,000186,00059,00042,00078,000
2THE VOICE -MONNetwork Nine473,000159,000147,00079,00040,00049,000
3HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network TEN416,000119,000166,00037,00041,00054,000
4NINE NEWSNetwork Nine382,00094,000149,00084,00020,00034,000
5NINE NEWS 6:30Network Nine375,000113,000146,00069,00018,00029,000

 

Free to Air: 16-39 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Market(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA MONNetwork TEN341,00082,000133,00045,00032,00049,000
2HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network TEN278,00075,000124,00025,00026,00028,000
3THE VOICE -MONNetwork Nine258,000100,00068,00039,00022,00029,000
4HOUSE RULES- MONNetwork Seven237,00053,00069,00056,00029,00031,000
5NINE NEWS 6:30Network Nine231,00067,000106,00035,00014,0009,000

 

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Subscription Channels
Market: National STV
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:30/05/2016
Deliverable:Overnight
 
RankDescription Channel\Market(r) National STV
1GAME OF THRONESshowcase290,000
2LIVE: NRL KNIGHTS V EELSFOX SPORTS 1275,000
3GAME OF THRONESshowcase259,000
4LIVE: MONDAY NIGHT WITH MATTY JOHNSFOX SPORTS 1169,000
5LIVE: AFL 360FOX FOOTY136,000
6LIVE: MONDAY NIGHT LEAGUE CENTRALFOX SPORTS 184,000
7FAMILY GUYFOX876,000
8LIVE: AFL: ON THE COUCHFOX FOOTY75,000
9THE SIMPSONSFOX865,000
10AFL TONIGHTFOX FOOTY51,000
11SHERIFF CALLIE’S WILD WESTDisney Junior46,000
12MILES FROM TOMORROWLANDDisney Junior44,000
13EASTENDERSUKTV44,000
14SELLING HOUSES AUSTRALIALifeStyle Channel43,000
15NEW: TOP GEARBBC Knowledge42,000
16AMERICAN DAD!FOX842,000
17FAMILY GUYFOX842,000
18MUTT & STUFFNick Jr.41,000
19PJ MASKSDisney Junior40,000
20QIUKTV40,000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2016. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM. Program performance and ranking information subject to change when not based on final program logs. Ranking information is for individual episodes. Includes Preliminary data.

One Comment:

  1. Might be nice to get an update on how Once Upon A Time is rating, since it’s remained on 7Flix while a number of other shows haven’t.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.