Timeshifted: Wednesday 8 November 2017

Report:  Top 20 Consolidated 7 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Wednesday
Date:08/11/2017
Deliverable:Consolidated 7 v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\NetworkConsolidated 7OvernightIncrease
000s
1SEVEN NEWSSeven Network964,000963,0001,000
2GRUEN-EVABC956,000841,000115,000
3SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven Network935,000933,0002,000
4NINE NEWSNine883,000880,0002,000
5NINE NEWS 6:30Nine860,000857,0002,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine751,000738,00013,000
7HARD QUIZ-EVABC741,000681,00060,000
8HOME AND AWAYSeven Network727,000671,00056,000
9ABC NEWS-EVABC723,000721,0002,000
10ROSEHAVEN-EVABC717,000579,000138,000
11THE SECRET DAUGHTERSeven Network638,000512,000126,000
12INSTANT HOTEL-WEDSeven Network607,000583,00024,000
137.30-EVABC590,000588,0002,000
14THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven Network535,000531,0004,000
15FAMILY FOOD FIGHTNine516,000493,00023,000
16HOT SEATNine463,000462,0001,000
17THE LETDOWN-LEABC455,000353,000102,000
18THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten453,000450,0002,000
19TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork Ten438,000438,0000
20JAMIE’S QUICK & EASY FOOD WEDNetwork Ten343,000330,00013,000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2017. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.