Timeshifted: Wednesday 6 June 2018

Report:Top 20 Consolidated 7 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market:5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:02:00 – 26:00
Day:Wednesday
Date:06/06/2018
Deliverable:Consolidated 7 v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\NetworkConsolidated 7OvernightIncrease
000s
1STATE OF ORIGIN RUGBY LEAGUE QLD V NSW 1ST – MATCHNine2,343,0002,321,00022,000
2STATE OF ORIGIN RUGBY LEAGUE QLD V NSW 1ST – PRE MATCHNine1,082,0001,081,0002,000
3NINE NEWS 6:30Nine1,006,0001,005,0001,000
4SEVEN NEWSSeven Network1,002,0001,000,0002,000
5NINE NEWSNine977,000976,0001,000
6STATE OF ORIGIN RUGBY LEAGUE QLD V NSW 1ST – POST MATCHNine946,000941,0005,000
7SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven Network938,000935,0003,000
8MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA WEDNetwork Ten822,000733,00089,000
9GRUEN-EVABC764,000641,000123,000
10ABC NEWS-EVABC728,000727,0001,000
11JULIA ZEMIRO’S HOME DELIVERY-EVABC669,000594,00075,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven Network637,000634,0003,000
13THE WEEKLY WITH CHARLIE PICKERING-EVABC623,000504,000120,000
14HOME AND AWAYSeven Network623,000565,00058,000
15THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten597,000591,0007,000
167.30-EVABC586,000581,0005,000
17HOT SEATNine531,000527,0004,000
18INSTINCTNetwork Ten505,000357,000147,000
19TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork Ten434,000434,0000
20THE CHASE AUSTRALIA-5PMSeven Network393,000391,0002,000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2018. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.