Monday 13 August 2018

Report:Daily Free-to-Air Share
Channels:All Free-to-Air Channels
Market:5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:18:00 – 24:00
Day:Monday
Deliverable:Overnight, Consolidated 7 and Consolidated 28
ChannelOvernightConsolidated 7Consolidated 28
13/08/201806/08/201816/07/2018
ABC15.2%12.3%13.1%
ABC KIDS/COMEDY2.6%2.7%2.5%
ABC ME0.6%0.5%0.6%
ABC NEWS1.0%1.0%1.3%
ABC Network19.4%16.5%17.5%
Seven15.1%16.8%18.7%
7TWO3.7%3.4%3.3%
7mate4.0%4.6%3.0%
7flix1.9%2.0%2.3%
Seven Network24.8%26.8%27.3%
Nine21.1%23.1%20.0%
9GO!3.5%3.1%3.4%
9Gem2.6%2.8%3.0%
9Life1.5%1.5%1.5%
Nine Network28.7%30.6%27.9%
TEN13.5%13.8%15.4%
ONE4.3%3.8%3.5%
ELEVEN2.3%2.0%1.8%
Network Ten20.0%19.6%20.7%
SBS4.9%4.9%4.7%
SBS VICELAND1.0%0.8%0.9%
SBS Food Network1.0%0.7%0.8%
NITV0.2%0.0%0.2%
SBS Network7.1%6.5%6.6%

 

Report:Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market:5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:13/08/2018
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1SEVEN NEWSSeven Network1,096,000294,000278,000211,000120,000192,000
2SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven Network1,069,000310,000300,000201,00098,000160,000
3NINE NEWS 6:30Nine992,000250,000361,000205,00077,00097,000
4NINE NEWSNine977,000276,000328,000213,00079,00081,000
5THE BLOCK -MONNine961,000270,000348,000176,00081,00086,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine880,000248,000288,000184,00070,00089,000
7ABC NEWS-EVABC785,000210,000237,000129,00085,000123,000
8HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network Ten759,000214,000254,000129,00076,00086,000
9FOUR CORNERS-EVABC680,000178,000215,000119,00077,00092,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven Network680,000198,000170,000147,00060,000105,000
11DOCTOR DOCTORNine671,000186,000215,000122,00072,00078,000
12HOME AND AWAYSeven Network664,000193,000172,000146,00055,00098,000
13AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC664,000178,000202,000114,00072,00099,000
147.30-EVABC653,000181,000195,000114,00067,00097,000
15AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MONNetwork Ten651,000163,000229,000133,00048,00078,000
16MEDIA WATCH-EVABC623,000155,000222,000102,00071,00073,000
17THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten575,000137,000235,00089,00045,00069,000
18HOT SEATNine527,000164,000156,000120,00045,00041,000
19DANCE BOSS-MONSeven Network479,000150,00096,00090,00052,00091,000
20Q&A-LEABC441,000124,000162,00067,00045,00043,000

 

Report:Top 20 Programs
Channels:All free-to-air Multi Channels
Market:5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:13/08/2018
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Market(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1PEPPA PIG-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY192,00059,00043,00039,00020,00031,000
2HEY DUGGEE-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY184,00048,00051,00041,00014,00031,000
3NCIS EP 2 RPTONE182,00037,00057,00034,00019,00035,000
4THE BIG BANG THEORY  -EV TX29GO!179,00055,00045,00022,00023,00035,000
5NODDY TOYLAND DETECTIVE-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY178,00051,00032,00039,00021,00036,000
6FIREMAN SAM-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY174,00050,00049,00037,00014,00024,000
7PETER RABBIT-EVABCKIDS/COMEDY173,00049,00034,00033,00023,00035,000
8PJ MASKS-AMABCKIDS/COMEDY170,00026,00059,00042,00026,00017,000
9NCIS LATE RPTONE168,00037,00057,00025,00018,00031,000
10DEATH IN PARADISE -EV9Gem166,00041,00035,00034,00028,00028,000
11GO JETTERS-AMABCKIDS/COMEDY165,00021,00062,00039,00022,00021,000
12FLOOGALS-EVABCKIDS/COMEDY165,00040,00041,00036,00020,00027,000
13RUSTY RIVETS-EVABCKIDS/COMEDY161,00038,00043,00033,00018,00030,000
14LUO BAO BEI-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY159,00040,00047,00038,00011,00022,000
15THE BIG BANG THEORY  -EV TX39GO!159,00039,00051,00023,00020,00026,000
16PEPPA PIG-AMABCKIDS/COMEDY158,00022,00061,00039,00019,00016,000
17NEIGHBOURSELEVEN156,00043,00045,00035,00017,00017,000
18LITTLE ROY-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY156,00046,00029,00030,00019,00031,000
19THE BIG BANG THEORY  -EV TX19GO!151,00048,00045,00019,00021,00019,000
20WANDA AND THE ALIEN-AMABCKIDS/COMEDY151,00019,00054,00044,00016,00018,000

 

Free to Air: 25-54 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BLOCK -MONNine520,000137,000192,000108,00041,00043,000
2HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network Ten435,000124,000148,00067,00040,00056,000
3AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MONNetwork Ten363,00093,000126,00074,00020,00049,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Nine350,00077,000130,00078,00021,00045,000
5NINE NEWSNine343,00097,000124,00074,00016,00032,000

 

Free to Air: 18-49 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BLOCK -MONNine456,000120,000176,00091,00035,00035,000
2HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network Ten422,000120,000145,00061,00039,00057,000
3AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MONNetwork Ten350,00088,000126,00069,00018,00049,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Nine295,00058,000118,00056,00019,00045,000
5THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten268,00064,000122,00032,00018,00032,000

 

Free to Air: 16-39 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BLOCK -MONNine288,00074,000113,00059,00022,00020,000
2HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network Ten270,00084,00084,00039,00028,00036,000
3AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MONNetwork Ten237,00060,00083,00046,00012,00036,000
4THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten168,00048,00073,00018,00011,00018,000
5NINE NEWS 6:30Nine165,00035,00068,00025,0008,00028,000

 

Report:Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Subscription Channels
Market:National STV
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:13/08/2018
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescriptionChannel\Market(r) National STV
1LIVE: AFL 360FOX FOOTY95,000
2LIVE: ON THE COUCHFOX FOOTY80,000
3THE BOLT REPORTSKY NEWS LIVE72,000
4PAUL MURRAY LIVESKY NEWS LIVE63,000
5LIVE: NRL 360FOX LEAGUE58,000
6LIVE: GOLF: USPGA CHAMPIONSHIPFOX SPORTS 50156,000
7OUTSIDERSSKY NEWS LIVE53,000
8CREDLINSKY NEWS LIVE50,000
9LIVE: BIG LEAGUE WRAPFOX LEAGUE47,000
10FAMILY GUYFOX844,000
11PLAY ALONG WITH SAMNick Jr.43,000
12JEOPARDY!FOX Classics42,000
13CURIOUS GEORGENick Jr.40,000
14FATHER BROWNUKTV40,000
15FAMILY GUYFOX839,000
16PAW PATROLNick Jr.39,000
17AMERICAN DAD!FOX839,000
18CRIMINAL MINDSTVH!TS38,000
19BLAZE AND THE MONSTER MACHINESNick Jr.38,000
20CRIMINAL MINDSTVH!TS38,000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2018. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM. Program performance and ranking information subject to change when not based on final program logs. Ranking information is for individual episodes. Includes Preliminary data.

12 Comments:

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.