Timeshifted: Monday 20 August 2018

Report:Top 20 Consolidated 7 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market:5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:20/08/2018
Deliverable:Consolidated 7 v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\NetworkConsolidated 7OvernightIncrease
000s
1THE BLOCK -MONNine1,096,0001,013,00082,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven Network1,080,0001,073,0006,000
3SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven Network1,043,0001,036,0007,000
4NINE NEWSNine985,000985,0000
5NINE NEWS 6:30Nine959,000959,0000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine895,000887,0008,000
7HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network Ten855,000746,000108,000
8DOCTOR DOCTORNine825,000687,000137,000
9HOME AND AWAYSeven Network773,000730,00043,000
10ABC NEWS-EVABC744,000743,0001,000
11AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MONNetwork Ten719,000666,00053,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven Network649,000648,0002,000
13AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC617,000591,00027,000
147.30-EVABC601,000599,0002,000
15HOT SEATNine545,000539,0006,000
16THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten536,000533,0003,000
17FOUR CORNERS-EVABC483,000461,00021,000
18DANCE BOSS-MONSeven Network478,000447,00031,000
19MEDIA WATCH-EVABC477,000456,00021,000
20DRUNK HISTORY AUSTRALIANetwork Ten402,000366,00036,000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2018. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.