Timeshifted: Thursday 13 September 2018

Report:Top 20 Consolidated 7 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market:5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:02:00 – 26:00
Day:Thursday
Date:13/09/2018
Deliverable:Consolidated 7 v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\NetworkConsolidated 7OvernightIncrease
000s
1THE BACHELOR AUSTRALIA THURSNetwork Ten975,000875,000101,000
2GOGGLEBOXNetwork Ten969,000819,000150,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven Network917,000915,0002,000
4NINE NEWSNine891,000890,0001,000
5SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven Network888,000886,0002,000
6NINE NEWS 6:30Nine858,000857,0001,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine698,000694,0004,000
8ABC NEWS-EVABC647,000645,0002,000
9HOME AND AWAYSeven Network611,000566,00046,000
10THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten540,000534,0006,000
117.30-EVABC535,000531,0004,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven Network522,000520,0001,000
13GRAND DESIGNS AUSTRALIA-EVABC490,000469,00021,000
14RBTNine488,000474,00014,000
15DRIVING TESTNine488,000464,00023,000
16HOT SEATNine462,000461,0001,000
17LOCH NESS-EVABC399,000327,00072,000
18THE FRONT BARSeven Network391,000368,00023,000
19TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork Ten356,000356,0000
20THE CHASE AUSTRALIA-5PMSeven Network317,000315,0002,000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2018. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.