Monday 25 September 2017

Report:  Daily Free-to-Air Share
Channels:All Free-to-Air Channels
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 18:00 – 24:00
Day:Monday
Deliverable:Overnight, Consolidated 7 and Consolidated 28
ChannelOvernightConsolidated 7Consolidated 28
25/09/201718/09/201728/08/2017
ABC9.6%13.1%12.6%
ABC22.8%3.4%3.2%
ABC ME0.5%0.5%0.6%
ABC NEWS1.1%1.3%1.1%
ABC Network14.0%18.2%17.5%
Seven30.5%18.1%17.9%
7TWO3.8%3.7%4.1%
7mate3.8%3.0%3.8%
7flix1.5%1.5%2.1%
Seven Network39.6%26.2%28.0%
Nine18.6%23.9%22.8%
9GO!2.3%2.5%2.2%
9Gem1.7%1.9%2.2%
9Life1.3%1.4%1.7%
Nine Network23.8%29.8%28.9%
TEN11.8%13.4%12.9%
ONE2.5%2.2%2.6%
ELEVEN1.9%2.5%2.7%
Network Ten16.2%18.1%18.2%
SBS4.5%5.1%5.6%
SBS VICELAND1.1%1.6%0.9%
SBS Food Network0.8%0.9%1.0%
NITV0.1%0.1%0.1%
SBS Network6.4%7.7%7.5%

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:25/09/2017
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BLOCK -MONNine1,122,000334,000333,000248,00098,000110,000
22017 AFL BROWNLOW MEDALSeven Network1,089,00047,000654,00034,000190,000164,000
3SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven Network1,030,000273,000315,000177,000112,000154,000
4SEVEN NEWSSeven Network1,006,000253,000273,000175,000133,000171,000
5NINE NEWS 6:30Nine997,000276,000344,000214,00080,00083,000
6NINE NEWSNine978,000279,000325,000202,00078,00094,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine859,000253,000263,000190,00067,00086,000
8ABC NEWS-EVABC734,000213,000240,000118,00082,00081,000
92017 AFL BROWNLOW MEDAL RED CARPET ARRIVALSSeven Network675,00024,000449,00025,000118,00059,000
107.30-EVABC648,000186,000181,000117,00089,00074,000
11AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC642,000173,000178,000134,00086,00072,000
12AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MONNetwork Ten625,000195,000179,000110,00057,00083,000
13HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network Ten579,000191,000151,00087,00055,00095,000
14HOME AND AWAYSeven Network578,000197,000226,000154,00000
15THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten559,000132,000216,00084,00047,00079,000
16THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven Network537,000163,000145,00086,00057,00086,000
17HOT SEATNine497,000154,000172,000106,00036,00028,000
18TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork Ten433,000101,000119,00083,00060,00069,000
19FOUR CORNERS-EVABC432,000116,000128,00092,00049,00047,000
20HIGHWAY PATROL-EP.2Seven Network384,000206,0000130,000048,000

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All free-to-air Multi Channels
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:25/09/2017
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Market(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1SHAUN THE SHEEP-EVABC2233,00064,00062,00048,00020,00039,000
2FIREMAN SAM-EVABC2221,00066,00054,00052,00018,00032,000
3PEPPA PIG-PMABC2220,00070,00068,00033,00021,00029,000
4BEN AND HOLLY’S LITTLE KINGDOM-EVABC2219,00059,00053,00045,00019,00043,000
5THE HIVE-PMABC2210,00068,00062,00035,00016,00028,000
6KAZOOPS!-PMABC2210,00071,00055,00041,00014,00029,000
7OCTONAUTS-EVABC2202,00056,00049,00047,00020,00030,000
8DOC MARTIN-PM7TWO198,00042,00050,00041,00034,00031,000
9PETER RABBIT-EVABC2191,00059,00044,00038,00018,00032,000
10SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC2183,00028,00045,00071,00021,00018,000
11LEWIS-PM7TWO183,00040,00043,00045,00027,00029,000
12HEY DUGGEE-AMABC2181,00031,00046,00057,00019,00028,000
132017 AFL BROWNLOW MEDAL7mate179,00047,000034,000097,000
14READY, JET, GO!-PMABC2173,00056,00050,00029,00019,00019,000
15OLOBOB TOP-AMABC2167,00031,00039,00052,00020,00026,000
16PJ MASKS-AMABC2161,00026,00040,00054,00016,00026,000
17GET GRUBBY TV-AMABC2160,00029,00049,00042,00014,00026,000
18PEPPA PIG-AMABC2154,00031,00036,00046,00020,00021,000
19NEIGHBOURSELEVEN145,00035,00037,00042,00017,00015,000
20SYDNEY SAILBOAT-AMABC2133,00022,00042,00034,00017,00018,000

 

Free to Air: 25-54 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BLOCK -MONNine570,000167,000173,000121,00052,00056,000
22017 AFL BROWNLOW MEDALSeven Network506,00029,000298,00018,00090,00071,000
3AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MONNetwork Ten387,000129,000105,00069,00029,00055,000
4HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network Ten367,000137,00097,00043,00032,00059,000
5NINE NEWS 6:30Nine334,00085,000121,00065,00032,00030,000

 

Free to Air: 18-49 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BLOCK -MONNine521,000160,000148,000119,00044,00050,000
22017 AFL BROWNLOW MEDALSeven Network485,00030,000290,00014,00081,00070,000
3AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MONNetwork Ten352,000108,000102,00068,00025,00049,000
4HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network Ten343,000120,00086,00048,00029,00060,000
5THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten294,00076,000120,00041,00019,00038,000

 

Free to Air: 16-39 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BLOCK -MONNine338,000105,00096,00079,00026,00033,000
22017 AFL BROWNLOW MEDALSeven Network332,00024,000196,0008,00055,00048,000
3AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MONNetwork Ten242,00086,00074,00040,00012,00030,000
4HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network Ten229,00086,00059,00029,00016,00040,000
5THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten208,00055,00089,00029,00012,00022,000

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Subscription Channels
Market: National STV
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:25/09/2017
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription Channel\Market(r) National STV
1OUTLANDERshowcase78,000
2LIVE: AFL 360FOX FOOTY68,000
3LIVE: MONDAY NIGHT WITH MATTY JOHNSFOX LEAGUE63,000
4THE BOLT REPORTSKY NEWS LIVE54,000
5PAUL MURRAY LIVESKY NEWS LIVE51,000
6THE BIG BANG THEORYCOMEDY CHANNEL48,000
7AMERICAN DAD!FOX843,000
8LIVE: NRL 360FOX LEAGUE41,000
9CURIOUS GEORGENick Jr.40,000
10AFL TONIGHTFOX FOOTY40,000
11NCISTVH!TS40,000
12SELLING HOUSES AUSTRALIALifeStyle Channel39,000
13FAMILY GUYFOX839,000
14THE SIMPSONSFOX838,000
15RUSTY RIVETSNick Jr.38,000
16ALVINNN!!! AND THE CHIPMUNKSNick Jr.37,000
17THE BIG BANG THEORYCOMEDY CHANNEL36,000
18BONESTVH!TS36,000
19PEPPA PIGNick Jr.36,000
20THE BIG BANG THEORYCOMEDY CHANNEL33,000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2017. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM. Program performance and ranking information subject to change when not based on final program logs. Ranking information is for individual episodes. Includes Preliminary data.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.