Timeshifted: Wednesday 5 August 2015

Report: Top 20 Consolidated Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Wednesday
Date:05/08/2015
Deliverable:Consolidated v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\MarketConsolidatedOvernightIncrease
000s
1NINE NEWSNetwork 91,114,0001,113,0001,000
2NINE NEWS 6:30Network 91,075,0001,073,0001,000
3SEVEN NEWSNetwork 71,009,0001,007,0002,000
4THE HOTPLATE -WEDNetwork 9965,000914,00051,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNetwork 9953,000945,0008,000
6SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTNetwork 7914,000909,0005,000
7THE BACHELOR AUSTRALIA WEDNetwork TEN840,000805,00034,000
8HOME AND AWAYNetwork 7818,000773,00044,000
9ABC NEWS-EVNetwork ABC805,000805,0000
10BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINENetwork 7801,000753,00048,000
11THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork TEN746,000745,0001,000
12CRIMINAL MINDSNetwork 7740,000615,000125,000
13THE WEEKLY WITH CHARLIE PICKERING-EVNetwork ABC722,000669,00053,000
147.30-EVNetwork ABC709,000709,0001,000
15MADAM SECRETARYNetwork TEN643,000482,000160,000
16HOT SEATNetwork 9617,000616,0000
17FAMILY FEUDNetwork TEN610,000607,0002,000
18TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork TEN599,000599,0000
19JULIA ZEMIRO’S HOME DELIVERY-EVNetwork ABC588,000550,00037,000
20CRIMINAL MINDS-EP.2 (R)Network 7574,000482,00092,000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2015. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.