Timeshifted: Monday 5 October 2015

Report: Top 20 Consolidated Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:05/10/2015
Deliverable:Consolidated v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\MarketConsolidatedOvernightIncrease
000s
1AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVNetwork ABC1,126,0001,049,00077,000
2SEVEN NEWSNetwork Seven1,093,0001,089,0003,000
3THE BLOCK -MONNetwork Nine1,076,0001,027,00049,000
4NINE NEWSNetwork Nine1,075,0001,068,0007,000
5NINE NEWS 6:30Network Nine1,071,0001,068,0003,000
6SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTNetwork Seven1,021,0001,020,0001,000
7THE X FACTOR-MONNetwork Seven992,000945,00046,000
8A CURRENT AFFAIRNetwork Nine982,000969,00013,000
97.30-EVNetwork ABC911,000909,0002,000
10HOUSE HUSBANDSNetwork Nine877,000655,000222,000
11ABC NEWS-EVNetwork ABC868,000866,0002,000
12HOME AND AWAYNetwork Seven798,000755,00043,000
13FOUR CORNERS-EVNetwork ABC776,000749,00027,000
14MEDIA WATCH-EVNetwork ABC677,000663,00014,000
15HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network TEN640,000577,00064,000
16THE CHASE AUSTRALIANetwork Seven639,000628,00012,000
17THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork TEN622,000620,0002,000
18FAMILY FEUDNetwork TEN587,000576,00011,000
19HOT SEATNetwork Nine577,000576,0001,000
20TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork TEN558,000558,0001,000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2015. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.