Timeshifted: Thursday 1 October 2015

Report: Top 20 Consolidated Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Thursday
Date:01/10/2015
Deliverable:Consolidated v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\MarketConsolidatedOvernightIncrease
000s
1THE FOOTY SHOWNetwork Nine1,000,000946,00054,000
2THE BACHELORETTE AUSTRALIA THURSNetwork TEN996,000879,000117,000
3SEVEN NEWSNetwork Seven910,000907,0003,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Network Nine887,000886,0000
5NINE NEWSNetwork Nine860,000860,0000
6SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTNetwork Seven859,000857,0002,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNetwork Nine825,000815,00010,000
8RBTNetwork Nine775,000733,00042,000
9ABC NEWS-EVNetwork ABC769,000766,0002,000
10HOME AND AWAYNetwork Seven743,000677,00066,000
11KINGS CROSS ERNetwork Nine743,000697,00045,000
12GOGGLEBOXNetwork TEN675,000553,000122,000
13THE CHASER’S MEDIA CIRCUS-EVNetwork ABC614,000555,00059,000
147.30-EVNetwork ABC610,000607,0003,000
15THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork TEN605,000599,0006,000
16THE CHASE AUSTRALIANetwork Seven522,000522,0000
17FAMILY FEUDNetwork TEN521,000503,00018,000
18TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork TEN461,000461,0000
19HOT SEATNetwork Nine454,000448,0006,000
20THE PROJECT 6.30PMNetwork TEN432,000428,0004,000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2015. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.