Wednesday 14 September 2016

Report:  Daily Free-to-Air Share
Channels:All Free-to-Air Channels
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People (incl. guests)
Day-part: 18:00 – 24:00
Day:Wednesday
Deliverable:Overnight, Consolidated 7 and Consolidated 28
ChannelOvernightConsolidated 7Consolidated 28
14/09/201607/09/201617/08/2016
ABC13.2%12.2%11.9%
ABC23.3%3.0%3.0%
ABC30.6%0.7%0.5%
ABC News 241.6%1.1%0.9%
ABC Network18.7%17.0%16.3%
Seven16.6%18.6%22.8%
7TWO3.7%3.9%4.6%
7mate2.9%2.9%2.7%
7flix1.4%1.4%1.7%
Seven Network24.6%26.9%31.8%
Nine19.3%21.5%15.3%
9GO!3.7%3.5%3.3%
9Gem3.0%2.3%3.6%
9Life1.5%1.1%1.4%
Nine Network27.4%28.4%23.6%
TEN16.5%14.8%17.3%
ONE2.8%2.1%2.9%
ELEVEN2.8%3.3%3.0%
Network Ten22.1%20.3%23.3%
SBS4.7%4.8%3.3%
SBS 21.2%1.8%0.7%
SBS Food Network1.1%0.8%0.9%
NITV0.1%0.1%0.1%
SBS Network7.1%7.5%5.0%

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Wednesday
Date:14/09/2016
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Market(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,069,000262,000286,000182,000158,000182,000
2SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven1,015,000268,000275,000191,000130,000150,000
3NINE NEWSNine927,000256,000336,000186,00097,00051,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Nine924,000245,000345,000180,00092,00061,000
5THE BACHELOR AUSTRALIA WEDTEN909,000279,000285,000155,00070,000121,000
6THE BLOCK -WEDNine851,000241,000313,000140,00081,00076,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine827,000241,000271,000155,00078,00082,000
8GRUEN-EVABC815,000224,000253,000124,00084,000130,000
9OFFSPRINGTEN810,000229,000252,000125,00084,000120,000
10ABC NEWS-EVABC785,000183,000232,000144,000114,000113,000
11DOCTOR DOCTORNine759,000196,000264,000127,00090,00082,000
12ANH’S BRUSH WITH FAME-EVABC755,000207,000194,000138,000127,00088,000
13HOME AND AWAYSeven705,000199,000162,000141,00080,000124,000
147.30-EVABC674,000181,000187,000131,000105,00069,000
15THE PROJECT 7PMTEN625,000172,000189,000106,00063,00096,000
16BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINESeven619,000197,000155,000128,0000139,000
17THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven587,000159,000173,00098,00079,00077,000
18THE KATERING SHOW-EVABC543,000170,000178,00061,00056,00078,000
19HOT SEATNine521,000156,000161,000133,00047,00025,000
20FAMILY FEUDTEN499,000142,000136,00089,00057,00074,000

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All free-to-air Multi Channels
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Wednesday
Date:14/09/2016
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Market(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1OCTONAUTS-EVABC2278,00064,000105,00042,00037,00030,000
2PETER RABBIT-EVABC2264,00061,00089,00042,00038,00034,000
3PEPPA PIG-PMABC2263,00052,000115,00023,00034,00038,000
4HEY DUGGEE-EVABC2245,00061,00086,00031,00036,00030,000
5KAZOOPS!-PMABC2235,00054,00094,00018,00031,00038,000
6SHAUN THE SHEEP-EVABC2232,00051,00039,00044,00032,00067,000
7PEG + CAT-PMABC2228,00044,00093,00025,00030,00035,000
8JAMILLAH AND ALADDIN-EVABC2224,00053,00050,00037,00032,00053,000
9WALLYKAZAM!-PMABC2210,00036,00087,00028,00029,00029,000
10FIREMAN SAM-AMABC2199,00026,00064,00061,00014,00034,000
11BING-AMABC2188,00042,00048,00059,00010,00029,000
12BEN AND HOLLY’S LITTLE KINGDOM-AMABC2186,00017,00089,00033,00030,00017,000
13HOOT HOOT GO!-AMABC2183,00014,00063,00058,00016,00032,000
14PEPPA PIG-AMABC2182,00016,00066,00055,00022,00023,000
15SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC2181,00033,00039,00061,00019,00029,000
16KAZOOPS!-AMABC2179,00017,00069,00047,00027,00020,000
17NEIGHBOURSELEVEN175,00044,00060,00018,00016,00037,000
18POCOYO-PMABC2173,00032,00060,00030,00027,00024,000
19MISTER MAKER AROUND THE WORLD-PMABC2173,00041,00048,00036,00022,00026,000
20THE NUMTUMS-PMABC2173,00031,00058,00028,00029,00027,000

 

Free to Air: 25-54 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Market(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BACHELOR AUSTRALIA WEDTEN517,000156,000171,00088,00035,00066,000
2OFFSPRINGTEN486,000130,000164,00074,00048,00070,000
3THE BLOCK -WEDNine427,000112,000167,00066,00045,00037,000
4DOCTOR DOCTORNine345,00099,000115,00057,00042,00032,000
5SEVEN NEWSSeven331,00074,000105,00050,00047,00054,000

 

Free to Air: 18-49 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Market(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BACHELOR AUSTRALIA WEDTEN538,000161,000175,00086,00040,00077,000
2OFFSPRINGTEN478,000144,000153,00074,00047,00061,000
3THE BLOCK -WEDNine398,000116,000157,00058,00030,00037,000
4DOCTOR DOCTORNine306,00090,000107,00042,00038,00030,000
5THE PROJECT 7PMTEN289,00077,000110,00036,00025,00041,000

 

Free to Air: 16-39 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Market(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BACHELOR AUSTRALIA WEDTEN411,000133,000128,00063,00028,00059,000
2OFFSPRINGTEN304,000101,00099,00045,00026,00032,000
3THE BLOCK -WEDNine238,00075,00098,00037,00015,00013,000
4THE PROJECT 7PMTEN189,00055,00062,00024,00019,00028,000
5SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven167,00053,00049,00025,00017,00023,000

 

Report:  Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Subscription Channels
Market: National STV
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Wednesday
Date:14/09/2016
Deliverable:Overnight
 
RankDescription Channel\Market(r) National STV
1GOGGLEBOX AUSTRALIALifeStyle Channel181,000
2THE RECRUITFOX886,000
3THE SIMPSONSFOX876,000
4LIVE: AFL 360FOX FOOTY72,000
5PAUL MURRAY LIVESKY NEWS LIVE56,000
6FAMILY GUYFOX854,000
7AFL: OPEN MIKEFOX FOOTY52,000
8PEPPA PIGNick Jr.52,000
9HI-5 HOUSENick Jr.52,000
10FAMILY GUYFOX851,000
11BLAZE AND THE MONSTER MACHINESNick Jr.50,000
12THE BOLT REPORTSKY NEWS LIVE50,000
13FRESH BEAT BAND OF SPIESNick Jr.49,000
14DEADLIEST CATCHDiscovery Channel48,000
15DOC MCSTUFFINSDisney Junior47,000
16NCISTVH!TS46,000
17PEPPA PIGNick Jr.46,000
18THE SIMPSONSFOX845,000
19LIVE: ON THE COUCH WITH STERLOFOX SPORTS 145,000
20FAMILY GUYFOX842,000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2016. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM. Program performance and ranking information subject to change when not based on final program logs. Ranking information is for individual episodes. Includes Preliminary data.

One Comment:

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.