Timeshifted: Thursday 16 March 2017

Report:  Top 20 Consolidated 7 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Thursday
Date:16/03/2017
Deliverable:Consolidated 7 v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\NetworkConsolidated 7OvernightIncrease
000s
1SEVEN NEWSSeven Network924,000921,0003,000
2SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven Network880,000877,0004,000
3NINE NEWSNine850,000849,0000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Nine836,000835,0000
5GOGGLEBOXNetwork Ten805,000677,000128,000
6ABC NEWS-EVABC731,000729,0002,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven Network693,000617,00076,000
8NEWTON’S LAW-EVABC576,000481,00095,000
97.30-EVABC561,000557,0004,000
10A CURRENT AFFAIRNine552,000546,0006,000
11DREAM GARDENS-EVABC543,000502,00041,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven Network543,000538,0005,000
13THURSDAY NIGHT NRL LIVENine490,000488,0002,000
14HOT SEATNine473,000472,0001,000
15THE FOOTY SHOWNine458,000438,00020,000
16THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten444,000443,0001,000
17TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork Ten432,000431,0001,000
18THE BIGGEST LOSER: TRANSFORMED THURSNetwork Ten431,000387,00044,000
19GREAT BRITISH RAILWAY JOURNEYSSBS Network368,000334,00034,000
20WHEN MAGIC GOES HORRIBLY WRONGSeven Network358,000334,00024,000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2017. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.