Wednesday 26 September 2018

Report:Daily Free-to-Air Share
Channels:All Free-to-Air Channels
Market:5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:18:00 – 24:00
Day:Wednesday
Deliverable:Overnight, Consolidated 7 and Consolidated 28
ChannelOvernightConsolidated 7Consolidated 28
26/09/201819/09/201829/08/2018
ABC12.2%12.0%11.8%
ABC KIDS/COMEDY2.3%2.8%2.9%
ABC ME0.7%0.9%1.0%
ABC NEWS1.8%1.3%1.5%
ABC Network17.1%16.9%17.2%
Seven17.9%18.9%18.3%
7TWO3.2%3.6%3.1%
7mate3.0%3.0%3.5%
7flix2.4%2.1%2.4%
Seven Network26.4%27.7%27.4%
Nine20.5%20.3%18.8%
9GO!4.3%4.2%3.8%
9Gem2.5%1.7%3.1%
9Life1.6%1.7%1.6%
Nine Network29.0%27.9%27.4%
TEN13.9%16.0%15.5%
ONE3.7%3.5%3.4%
ELEVEN3.2%2.1%2.0%
Network Ten20.9%21.6%20.9%
SBS4.3%4.1%4.7%
SBS VICELAND1.1%0.8%1.3%
SBS Food Network0.9%0.9%1.0%
NITV0.3%0.2%0.2%
SBS Network6.6%6.0%7.2%

 

Report:Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market:5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:02:00 – 26:00
Day:Wednesday
Date:26/09/2018
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven Network991,000237,000285,000203,00090,000176,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven Network969,000217,000265,000209,000106,000171,000
3NINE NEWS 6:30Nine934,000309,000304,000177,00060,00084,000
4THE BLOCK -WEDNine928,000289,000302,000182,00071,00085,000
5NINE NEWSNine885,000302,000275,000167,00055,00085,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine799,000275,000241,000150,00054,00079,000
7ABC NEWS-EVABC750,000200,000234,000123,00077,000115,000
8THE BACHELOR AUSTRALIA WEDNetwork Ten721,000225,000215,000117,00064,000100,000
9SHAUN MICALLEF’S MAD AS HELL S9-EVABC674,000184,000241,00095,00066,00088,000
10HARD QUIZ-EVABC649,000171,000228,00099,00062,00089,000
11HOME AND AWAYSeven Network602,000162,000155,000131,00049,000104,000
127.30-EVABC578,000171,000180,00092,00063,00072,000
13MOTORBIKE COPSSeven Network550,000162,000169,00097,00044,00080,000
14THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven Network545,000134,000152,000125,00057,00077,000
15HOT SEATNine492,000183,000132,000101,00035,00042,000
16THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten468,000114,000174,00097,00030,00053,000
17PLAYING FOR KEEPSNetwork Ten465,000105,000160,00087,00052,00061,000
18BITE CLUBNine435,000123,000138,00087,00038,00049,000
199-1-1Seven Network425,000116,000108,00072,00049,00079,000
20HIGHWAY PATROLSeven Network394,000144,000156,00094,00000

 

Report:Top 20 Programs
Channels:All free-to-air Multi Channels
Market:5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:02:00 – 26:00
Day:Wednesday
Date:26/09/2018
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Market(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1NODDY TOYLAND DETECTIVE-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY161,00036,00036,00037,00033,00021,000
2LITTLE ROY-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY160,00041,00038,00034,00034,00012,000
3CHARLIE AND LOLA-AMABCKIDS/COMEDY157,00045,00048,00043,00018,0002,000
4PEPPA PIG-AMABCKIDS/COMEDY155,00050,00046,00038,00018,0003,000
5THE BIG BANG THEORY -EV TX39GO!153,00054,00030,00031,00018,00021,000
6BECCA’S BUNCH-AMABCKIDS/COMEDY151,00050,00038,00043,00017,0004,000
7PETER RABBIT-EVABCKIDS/COMEDY151,00032,00026,00036,00035,00022,000
8OCTONAUTS-EVABCKIDS/COMEDY151,00034,00030,00036,00039,00013,000
9THE BIG BANG THEORY -EV TX19GO!151,00043,00040,00033,00020,00014,000
10PEPPA PIG-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY150,00041,00029,00029,00029,00023,000
11GO JETTERS-AMABCKIDS/COMEDY148,00040,00048,00035,00017,0008,000
12HEY DUGGEE-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY143,00040,00028,00027,00027,00021,000
13KIDDETS-AMABCKIDS/COMEDY143,00028,00050,00035,00018,00013,000
14RUSTY RIVETS-EVABCKIDS/COMEDY142,00036,00025,00030,00028,00022,000
15BREWSTER THE ROOSTER-AMABCKIDS/COMEDY141,00040,00037,00038,00017,0009,000
16NCIS: LOS ANGELES EP 2 RPTONE141,00043,00046,00015,00015,00022,000
17LUO BAO BEI-AMABCKIDS/COMEDY139,00026,00049,00035,00014,00014,000
18SARAH AND DUCK-AMABCKIDS/COMEDY138,00032,00051,00036,00011,0008,000
19PJ MASKS-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY138,00041,00031,00031,00018,00017,000
20FIREMAN SAM-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY137,00039,00034,00027,00022,00016,000

 

Free to Air: 25-54 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BLOCK -WEDNine450,000130,000153,00092,00033,00042,000
2THE BACHELOR AUSTRALIA WEDNetwork Ten410,000130,000117,00072,00034,00057,000
3NINE NEWS 6:30Nine313,000106,000102,00063,00010,00032,000
4SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven Network276,00079,00071,00050,00023,00053,000
5NINE NEWSNine276,00095,00082,00059,0009,00030,000

 

Free to Air: 18-49 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BACHELOR AUSTRALIA WEDNetwork Ten425,000130,000130,00074,00033,00059,000
2THE BLOCK -WEDNine398,000116,000141,00078,00027,00037,000
3PLAYING FOR KEEPSNetwork Ten274,00060,00095,00055,00024,00040,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Nine273,00096,00090,00049,00010,00027,000
5NINE NEWSNine231,00083,00070,00045,0007,00026,000

 

Free to Air: 16-39 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1THE BACHELOR AUSTRALIA WEDNetwork Ten296,00099,00084,00050,00022,00040,000
2THE BLOCK -WEDNine247,00070,00092,00043,00018,00023,000
3PLAYING FOR KEEPSNetwork Ten182,00041,00060,00037,00016,00029,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Nine151,00053,00053,00024,0006,00014,000
5THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork Ten146,00042,00051,00030,0007,00016,000

 

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2018. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM. Program performance and ranking information subject to change when not based on final program logs. Ranking information is for individual episodes. Includes Preliminary data.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.