Monday 4 March 2019

Report:Daily Free-to-Air Share
Channels:All Free-to-Air Channels
Market:5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:18:00 – 24:00
Day:Monday
Deliverable:Overnight, Consolidated 7 and Consolidated 28
ChannelOvernightConsolidated 7Consolidated 28
04/03/201925/02/201904/02/2019
ABC17.1%14.3%13.5%
ABC KIDS/COMEDY2.1%2.1%2.1%
ABC ME0.6%0.5%0.5%
ABC NEWS1.0%0.9%1.1%
ABC Network20.9%17.7%17.2%
Seven17.7%18.0%22.1%
7TWO3.1%3.9%3.6%
7mate4.4%3.1%2.9%
7flix1.3%1.2%1.6%
7food network0.4%0.3%0.4%
Seven Network26.8%26.5%30.5%
Nine24.4%25.5%24.1%
9GO!3.7%3.2%2.8%
9Gem1.8%3.0%1.8%
9Life1.2%1.2%1.3%
Nine Network31.0%32.8%29.9%
1010.7%11.7%10.7%
10 Bold2.8%3.4%3.5%
10 Peach1.9%1.9%2.1%
Network 1015.5%17.1%16.3%
SBS4.2%4.0%4.2%
SBS VICELAND0.8%1.0%0.9%
SBS Food0.8%0.8%0.8%
NITV0.0%0.1%0.1%
SBS Network5.8%5.9%6.0%

 

Report:Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market:5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:04/03/2019
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MONNine1,293,000387,000398,000255,000114,000138,000
2NINE NEWS 6:30Nine987,000285,000331,000212,00064,00095,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven Network969,000243,000272,000191,000117,000146,000
4SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven Network968,000273,000291,000196,00087,000120,000
5NINE NEWSNine945,000267,000336,000182,00070,00091,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine847,000260,000247,000184,00065,00091,000
7FOUR CORNERS-EVABC794,000205,000286,000120,00094,00089,000
8ABC NEWS-EVABC763,000201,000266,000110,00084,000101,000
9MEDIA WATCH-EVABC749,000198,000275,000105,00089,00082,000
10MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven Network708,000227,000208,000130,00061,00082,000
11AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC634,000161,000230,00086,00081,00077,000
127.30-EVABC627,000178,000207,000103,00064,00075,000
13HOME AND AWAYSeven Network611,000189,000166,000139,00055,00061,000
14Q&A-LEABC548,000151,000193,00080,00064,00059,000
15BAD MOTHERSNine542,000148,000176,000106,00051,00060,000
16THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven Network514,000127,000145,000118,00061,00063,000
17DANCING WITH THE STARS ELIMINATIONNetwork 10496,000125,000136,000109,00064,00061,000
18DANCING WITH THE STARSNetwork 10492,000126,000146,000102,00058,00061,000
19THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork 10464,000114,000156,00099,00033,00062,000
20HOT SEATNine463,000144,000153,00097,00032,00037,000

 

Report:Top 20 Programs
Channels:All free-to-air Multi Channels
Market:5 City Metro (aggregate figure), Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:04/03/2019
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Market(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1PEPPA PIG-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY183,00046,00042,00051,00020,00024,000
2KAZOOPS!-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY174,00049,00040,00038,00019,00029,000
3M- TAKEN 3-PM7mate173,00049,00041,00032,00018,00033,000
4PJ MASKS-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY171,00037,00052,00045,00019,00017,000
5WANDA AND THE ALIEN-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY168,00040,00042,00046,00022,00018,000
6THE BIG BANG THEORY -EV TX39GO!168,00054,00033,00041,00017,00023,000
7RUSTY RIVETS-EVABCKIDS/COMEDY163,00047,00040,00030,00015,00031,000
8NODDY TOYLAND DETECTIVE-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY156,00037,00046,00044,00015,00015,000
9THE BIG BANG THEORY -EV TX29GO!154,00047,00033,00041,00013,00021,000
10THOMAS AND FRIENDS-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY142,00035,00042,00044,00013,0009,000
11THE BIG BANG THEORY -EV TX19GO!137,00038,00028,00031,00018,00020,000
12OCTONAUTS-EVABCKIDS/COMEDY124,00031,00024,00031,0008,00029,000
13NEIGHBOURS10 Peach123,00029,00039,00028,00016,00011,000
14BEN AND HOLLY’S LITTLE KINGDOM-EVABCKIDS/COMEDY123,00040,00024,00020,00014,00024,000
15READY, JET, GO!-PMABCKIDS/COMEDY122,00019,00040,00042,00011,00010,000
16THE BIG BANG THEORY -EV9GO!121,00037,00028,00022,00017,00017,000
17LEWIS-PM7TWO119,00032,00038,00012,00018,00019,000
18DOT.-AMABCKIDS/COMEDY119,00035,00032,00016,00023,00013,000
19DOC MARTIN-PM7TWO118,00029,00038,00020,00015,00017,000
20RAMBO III -EV9GO!118,00022,00036,00027,00018,00015,000

 

Free to Air: 25-54 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MONNine718,000231,000209,000146,00059,00074,000
2NINE NEWS 6:30Nine339,000107,000110,00068,00021,00033,000
3A CURRENT AFFAIRNine331,000110,00085,00082,00022,00033,000
4MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven Network305,00097,00092,00051,00028,00037,000
5BAD MOTHERSNine299,00087,00090,00062,00028,00033,000

Free to Air: 18-49 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MONNine646,000202,000182,000138,00060,00064,000
2NINE NEWS 6:30Nine269,00081,00088,00054,00017,00029,000
3MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven Network261,00083,00082,00043,00024,00029,000
4BAD MOTHERSNine259,00071,00075,00058,00026,00029,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine257,00081,00065,00068,00018,00025,000

 

Free to Air: 16-39 demographics (Overnight)

RankDescription (grouped)Channel\Network(r) 5 City MetroSydneyMelbourneBrisbaneAdelaidePerth
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MONNine406,000131,000104,00091,00042,00037,000
2BAD MOTHERSNine148,00042,00042,00035,00016,00014,000
3MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven Network143,00050,00049,00018,00013,00012,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine133,00045,00029,00038,0009,00013,000
5THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork 10131,00037,00054,00022,0008,00010,000

 

Report:Top 20 Programs
Channels:All Subscription Channels
Market:National STV
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:04/03/2019
Deliverable:Overnight
RankDescriptionChannel\Market(r) National STV
1LIVE: JLT SERIES: FREV COLLFOX FOOTY76,000
2THE BOLT REPORTSky News Live52,000
3PAUL MURRAY LIVESky News Live44,000
4LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVERCOMEDY CHANNEL43,000
5BONESTVH!TS41,000
6KELLY’S HEROESFOX Classics39,000
7THE WALKING DEADFOX SHOWCASE38,000
8NCISTVH!TS38,000
9CREDLINSky News Live34,000
10TOP WINGNick Jr.34,000
11PAW PATROLNick Jr.34,000
12PAW PATROLNick Jr.33,000
13PML OVERTIMESky News Live33,000
14BUTTERBEAN’S CAFENick Jr.30,000
15DEATH IN PARADISEBBC First29,000
16PAW PATROLNick Jr.29,000
17PEPPA PIGNick Jr.29,000
18SECRET CITYFOX SHOWCASE28,000
19PEPPA PIGNick Jr.28,000
20THE BIG BANG THEORYCOMEDY CHANNEL28,000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2019. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM. Program performance and ranking information subject to change when not based on final program logs. Ranking information is for individual episodes. Includes Preliminary data.

 

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.