Timeshifted: Tuesday 18 February 2020

Report:Top 20 Consolidated 7 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market:5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:02:00 – 26:00
Day:Tuesday
Date:18/02/2020
Deliverable:Consolidated 7 v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\NetworkConsolidated 7OvernightIncrease
000s
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -TUENine1,117,0001,005,000112,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven Network952,000951,0001,000
3SEVEN NEWS AT 6.30Seven Network933,000931,0002,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Nine858,000858,0000
5NINE NEWSNine848,000848,0001,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine775,000770,0005,000
7AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR: ALL STARS TUESNetwork 10697,000630,00067,000
8PARAMEDICSNine696,000627,00070,000
9ABC NEWS-EVABC695,000691,0005,000
10HOME AND AWAYSeven Network609,000575,00034,000
11GRIFF’S GREAT AUSTRALIAN RAIL TRIP-EVABC554,000489,00065,000
12MY KITCHEN RULES: THE RIVALS – TUESeven Network521,000461,00060,000
137.30-EVABC516,000515,0001,000
14THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven Network509,000508,0001,000
15THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork 10455,000449,0007,000
16HOT SEATNine434,000432,0002,000
17GREAT AUSTRALIAN RAILWAY JOURNEYSSBS Network432,000373,00059,000
18FOREIGN CORRESPONDENT-EVABC419,000399,00020,000
19NCIS TUESNetwork 10371,000276,00095,000
2010 NEWS FIRSTNetwork 10361,000361,0000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2020. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.