Timeshifted: Monday 23 March 2020

Report:Top 20 Consolidated 7 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market:5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:23/03/2020
Deliverable:Consolidated 7 v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\NetworkConsolidated 7OvernightIncrease
000s
1SEVEN NEWSSeven Network1,235,0001,234,0000
2MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MONNine1,212,0001,125,00087,000
3SEVEN NEWS AT 6.30Seven Network1,211,0001,211,0000
4NINE NEWSNine1,196,0001,193,0003,000
5NINE NEWS 6:30Nine1,172,0001,171,0001,000
6ABC NEWS-EVABC960,000955,0005,000
77.30-EVABC910,000908,0003,000
8A CURRENT AFFAIRNine900,000895,0005,000
9BLUEY-EVABCKIDS/COMEDY808,000252,000556,000
10AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR: ALL STARS MONNetwork 10782,000736,00046,000
11AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC703,000675,00029,000
12THE LATEST: SEVEN NEWSSeven Network642,000640,0002,000
13MEDIA WATCH-EVABC629,000592,00036,000
14THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork 10627,000623,0004,000
15THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven Network605,000603,0002,000
16Q+A-LEABC591,000558,00033,000
17MY KITCHEN RULES: THE RIVALS – MONSeven Network581,000503,00078,000
1810 NEWS FIRSTNetwork 10572,000571,0001,000
19HOT SEATNine572,000571,0001,000
20NINE NEWS SPECIAL: COVID-19 -MONNine545,000543,0002,000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2020. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

2 Comments:

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.