TImeshifted: Wednesday 2 July 2014

Report:  Top 20 Consolidated Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Wednesday
Date:02/07/2014
Deliverable:Consolidated v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\MarketConsolidatedOvernightIncrease
000s
1HOUSE RULES-WEDNetwork 71,602,0001,518,00083,000
2SEVEN NEWSNetwork 71,204,0001,202,0002,000
3NINE NEWS 6:30Network 91,104,0001,103,0000
4NINE NEWSNetwork 91,092,0001,092,0000
5SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTNetwork 71,075,0001,071,0004,000
6MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA WEDNetwork TEN963,000896,00067,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNetwork 9935,000914,00021,000
8OFFSPRINGNetwork TEN923,000746,000176,000
9HOME AND AWAYNetwork 7921,000871,00050,000
10THE BIG BANG THEORY -RPTNetwork 9821,000794,00026,000
11ABC NEWS-EVNetwork ABC1795,000792,0003,000
12THE BIG BANG THEORY -RPT EP2Network 9791,000777,00014,000
13THE BIG BANG THEORY -RPT EP3Network 9710,000694,00016,000
14THE GOLDBERGSNetwork 7685,000600,00084,000
157.30-EVNetwork ABC1684,000683,0001,000
16HOT SEATNetwork 9652,000651,0001,000
17TEN EYEWITNESS NEWSNetwork TEN652,000651,0001,000
18CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATIONNetwork 9636,000535,000101,000
19THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork TEN616,000614,0002,000
20QI-EVNetwork ABC1597,000543,00053,000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2014. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.