Timeshifted: Monday 27 July 2015

Report: Top 20 Consolidated Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:27/07/2015
Deliverable:Consolidated v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\MarketConsolidatedOvernightIncrease
000s
1MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA – THE WINNER ANNOUNCEDNetwork TEN2,203,0002,127,00075,000
2MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA – GRAND FINAL PART 2Network TEN1,896,0001,840,00056,000
3NINE NEWS 6:30Network 91,248,0001,247,0001,000
4NINE NEWSNetwork 91,213,0001,213,0000
5SEVEN NEWSNetwork 71,078,0001,071,0006,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNetwork 91,039,0001,026,00014,000
7SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTNetwork 71,029,0001,028,0002,000
8AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVNetwork ABC955,000895,00060,000
9ABC NEWS-EVNetwork ABC881,000881,0000
10THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork TEN837,000835,0002,000
117.30-EVNetwork ABC796,000794,0002,000
12HOME AND AWAYNetwork 7787,000743,00043,000
13FOUR CORNERS-EVNetwork ABC753,000741,00012,000
14HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?Network TEN720,000642,00077,000
15HOT SEATNetwork 9699,000699,0000
16MEDIA WATCH-EVNetwork ABC699,000687,00013,000
17FAMILY FEUDNetwork TEN674,000666,0008,000
18THE BIG BANG THEORY -RPTNetwork 9673,000620,00053,000
19THE BIG BANG THEORY -RPT EP2Network 9656,000608,00047,000
20HIGHWAY PATROLNetwork 7639,000590,00049,000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2015. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

 

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.