Timeshifted: Friday 30 October 2015

Report: Top 20 Consolidated Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Friday
Date:30/10/2015
Deliverable:Consolidated v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\MarketConsolidatedOvernightIncrease
000s
1SEVEN NEWSNetwork Seven866,000861,0005,000
2BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSNetwork Seven863,000848,00015,000
3NINE NEWSNetwork Nine819,000818,0001,000
4SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTNetwork Seven788,000786,0002,000
5NINE NEWS 6:30Network Nine782,000781,0001,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNetwork Nine669,000652,00017,000
7ABC NEWS-EVNetwork ABC553,000551,0003,000
8THE LIVING ROOMNetwork TEN533,000509,00023,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIANetwork Seven532,000524,0008,000
10THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOWNetwork TEN518,000461,00057,000
11FAMILY FEUDNetwork TEN494,000487,0006,000
12M- THE BOURNE LEGACYNetwork Seven489,000461,00028,000
137.30-EVNetwork ABC486,000484,0002,000
14AGATHA CHRISTIE’S PARTNERS IN CRIME-EVNetwork ABC485,000405,00079,000
15TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork TEN469,000469,0000
16CASINO ROYALENetwork Nine463,000426,00037,000
17READY FOR TAKEOFFNetwork Nine459,000432,00028,000
18CUSTOMSNetwork Nine450,000434,00016,000
19HOT SEATNetwork Nine449,000448,0000
20ANTIQUES ROADSHOW-FRINetwork ABC388,000369,00019,000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2015. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.