Timeshifted: Monday 4 April 2016

Report:  Top 20 Consolidated 7 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:04/04/2016
Deliverable:Consolidated 7 v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\MarketConsolidated 7OvernightIncrease
000s
1MY KITCHEN RULES – MONNetwork Seven1,425,0001,273,000151,000
2SEVEN NEWSNetwork Seven1,089,0001,086,0002,000
3NINE NEWSNetwork Nine1,087,0001,083,0004,000
4DOWNTON ABBEYNetwork Seven1,051,000838,000213,000
5SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTNetwork Seven1,033,0001,029,0004,000
6NINE NEWS 6:30Network Nine1,024,0001,023,0002,000
7FOUR CORNERS-EVNetwork ABC915,000898,00017,000
8ABC NEWS-EVNetwork ABC870,000869,0002,000
9MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MONNetwork Nine857,000769,00089,000
10HOME AND AWAYNetwork Seven856,000792,00064,000
117.30-EVNetwork ABC853,000852,0001,000
12AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVNetwork ABC835,000799,00035,000
13A CURRENT AFFAIRNetwork Nine810,000798,00012,000
14ALL STAR FAMILY FEUDNetwork TEN717,000668,00049,000
15MEDIA WATCH-EVNetwork ABC709,000699,00010,000
16THE CHASE AUSTRALIANetwork Seven666,000665,0001,000
17HOT SEATNetwork Nine644,000641,0002,000
18THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork TEN613,000609,0004,000
19FAMILY FEUDNetwork TEN579,000576,0003,000
20TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVENetwork TEN531,000531,0000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2016. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.