Timeshifted: Tuesday 26 April 2016

Report:  Top 20 Consolidated 7 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Tuesday
Date:26/04/2016
Deliverable:Consolidated 7 v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\MarketConsolidated 7OvernightIncrease
000s
1MY KITCHEN RULES-WINNER ANNOUNCEDNetwork Seven2,086,0001,982,000104,000
2MY KITCHEN RULES-GRAND FINALNetwork Seven1,911,0001,820,00090,000
3SEVEN NEWSNetwork Seven1,156,0001,150,0006,000
4NINE NEWSNetwork Nine1,088,0001,085,0002,000
5SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTNetwork Seven1,076,0001,072,0005,000
6NINE NEWS 6:30Network Nine1,074,0001,072,0002,000
7SEVEN YEAR SWITCHNetwork Seven1,004,000789,000215,000
8A CURRENT AFFAIRNetwork Nine930,000918,00012,000
9HOME AND AWAYNetwork Seven904,000860,00044,000
10ABC NEWS-EVNetwork ABC839,000836,0003,000
11NCISNetwork TEN715,000568,000147,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIANetwork Seven636,000634,0002,000
137.30-EVNetwork ABC635,000633,0002,000
14CATALYST-EVNetwork ABC610,000564,00046,000
15BONDI RESCUENetwork TEN603,000560,00043,000
16THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork TEN600,000597,0003,000
17NCIS: LOS ANGELESNetwork TEN582,000474,000107,000
18HOT SEATNetwork Nine573,000568,0005,000
19TERRITORY COPSNetwork TEN572,000520,00051,000
20FAMILY FEUDNetwork TEN540,000536,0004,000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2016. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.