Timeshifted: Tuesday 20 September 2016

Report:  Top 20 Consolidated 7 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Tuesday
Date:20/09/2016
Deliverable:Consolidated 7 v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\MarketConsolidated 7OvernightIncrease
000s
1THE CASE OF: JONBENET RAMSEYNine1,405,0001,282,000123,000
2THE BLOCK -TUENine1,085,0001,029,00056,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven1,058,0001,054,0004,000
4SEVEN NEWS / TODAY TONIGHTSeven1,054,0001,048,0006,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine981,000969,00012,000
6NINE NEWSNine980,000977,0004,000
7NINE NEWS 6:30Nine972,000971,0002,000
8HOME AND AWAYSeven823,000757,00067,000
9800 WORDSSeven813,000592,000221,000
10AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR TUESTEN797,000699,00099,000
11ABC NEWS-EVABC777,000777,0000
12ZUMBO’S JUST DESSERTSSeven751,000688,00064,000
13THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven644,000637,0007,000
147.30-EVABC638,000637,0001,000
15CATALYST-EVABC620,000573,00047,000
16THE PROJECT 7PMTEN569,000566,0003,000
17HOT SEATNine548,000547,0001,000
18FAMILY FEUDTEN522,000521,0001,000
19WHO DO YOU THINK YOU ARE?SBS479,000409,00070,000
20TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS FIRST AT FIVETEN422,000422,0000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2016. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

One Comment:

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.