Timeshifted: Sunday 23 October 2016

Report:  Top 20 Consolidated 7 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Sunday
Date:23/10/2016
Deliverable:Consolidated 7 v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\NetworkConsolidated 7OvernightIncrease
000s
1THE BLOCK -SUNNine1,248,0001,190,00059,000
2NINE NEWS SUNDAYNine1,043,0001,040,0003,000
3SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven Network1,041,0001,039,0002,000
460 MINUTESNine850,000815,00035,000
5ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC786,000785,0001,000
6THE X FACTOR – SUNSeven Network782,000750,00032,000
7AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR SUNNetwork Ten759,000714,00045,000
8GRAND DESIGNS: HOUSE OF THE YEAR-EVABC721,000674,00047,000
9POLDARK-EVABC557,000482,00075,000
10MODERN FAMILY EP 2 RPTNetwork Ten454,000399,00054,000
11EVENTS THAT CHANGED THE NINETIESNine453,000431,00023,000
12SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP: GOLD COAST 600 D2 RACENetwork Ten394,000387,0008,000
13JUST FOR LAUGHS 2016 MONTREAL COMEDY GALANetwork Ten384,000348,00035,000
14WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUNSeven Network326,000326,0000
15M- PITCH PERFECTSeven Network325,000304,00020,000
16FAMILY FEUD SUNDAYNetwork Ten324,000321,0004,000
17MODERN FAMILY RPTNetwork Ten305,000255,00050,000
18WOLF HALL-LEABC304,000258,00045,000
19SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP: GOLD COAST 600 D2 PODIUMNetwork Ten302,000300,0001,000
20SEVEN NEWS AT 5Seven Network300,000299,0001,000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2016. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.