Timeshifted: Saturday 11 February 2017

Report:  Top 20 Consolidated 7 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Saturday
Date:11/02/2017
Deliverable:Consolidated 7 v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\NetworkConsolidated 7OvernightIncrease
000s
1DEATH IN PARADISE-EVABC912,000847,00065,000
2NINE NEWS SATURDAYNine832,000830,0002,000
3ABC NEWS-SAABC826,000819,0007,000
4SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven Network824,000820,0004,000
5CALL THE MIDWIFE-EVABC737,000622,000115,000
6NEW TRICKS RPTABC404,000383,00021,000
7PAUL BLART: MALL COP 2Nine356,000347,0009,000
8NITRO ATHLETICSSeven Network355,000342,00013,000
9WOMEN’S AFL: SATURDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLSeven Network350,000347,0004,000
10TEN EYEWITNESS NEWS SATNetwork Ten342,000342,0000
11CUSTOMS -RPTNine328,000328,0000
12WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven Network306,000306,0000
13WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven Network280,000280,0000
14DREAM BUILD RPTABC271,000270,0002,000
15WOMEN’S AFL: SATURDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – PRE GAMESeven Network270,000269,0001,000
16NEWTON’S LAW-ENCOREABC267,000134,000133,000
17HITLER’S SECRETSSBS Network266,000237,00029,000
18THE HANGOVER PART 3Nine249,000246,0004,000
19WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine243,000243,0000
20SCORPIONNetwork Ten242,000177,00066,000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2017. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.