Timeshifted: Monday 3 February 2020

Report:Top 20 Consolidated 7 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market:5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics:Total People
Day-part:02:00 – 26:00
Day:Monday
Date:03/02/2020
Deliverable:Consolidated 7 v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\NetworkConsolidated 7OvernightIncrease
000s
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -LAUNCHNine1,293,0001,155,000138,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven Network1,037,0001,033,0004,000
3SEVEN NEWS AT 6.30Seven Network1,035,0001,031,0004,000
4NINE NEWS 6:30Nine895,000895,0001,000
5NINE NEWSNine838,000837,0000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine778,000772,0006,000
7ABC NEWS-EVABC727,000726,0001,000
8AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR: ALL STARS LAUNCHNetwork 10715,000623,00092,000
9MEDIA WATCH-EVABC681,000646,00035,000
10HOME AND AWAYSeven Network676,000630,00047,000
11BACK ROADS S5-EVABC647,000581,00066,000
12HARRY AND MEGHAN: A ROYAL CRISISNine623,000572,00050,000
13FOUR CORNERS-EVABC616,000589,00028,000
147.30-EVABC604,000603,0002,000
15MY KITCHEN RULES: THE RIVALS – MONSeven Network584,000517,00067,000
169-1-1Seven Network582,000427,000155,000
17THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven Network557,000556,0001,000
18Q+A-LEABC520,000462,00059,000
19THE PROJECT 7PMNetwork 10517,000516,0001,000
2010 NEWS FIRSTNetwork 10429,000429,0000

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2020. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.